Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Aug. 15, 2016      Time: 10:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FCotton Swabs
2Sidney Crosby, Pit FCrosby Crushers
3Jamie Benn*, Dal FTeam 7
4Patrick Kane, Chi FDC 3
5Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam 4
6Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Spazzs
7Connor McDavid, Edm FTeam 3
8Carey Price, Mon GCrown Royal on Ice
9Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam spazzs2
10Evgeni Malkin*, Pit FTeam 6
ROUND 2
11Kris Letang, Pit DTeam 6
12Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam spazzs2
13Brent Burns, SJ DCrown Royal on Ice
14Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam 3
15Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Spazzs
16Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam 4
17P.K. Subban*, Nsh DDC 3
18Ben Bishop, TB GTeam 7
19Roman Josi, Nsh DCrosby Crushers
20Patrice Bergeron, Bos FCotton Swabs
ROUND 3
21Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg DCotton Swabs
22John Klingberg, Dal DCrosby Crushers
23Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam 7
24Corey Perry, Ana FDC 3
25John Tavares, NYI FTeam 4
26Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Spazzs
27Claude Giroux*, Phi FTeam 3
28Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FCrown Royal on Ice
29Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FTeam spazzs2
30Drew Doughty, LA DTeam 6
ROUND 4
31Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam 6
32Phil Kessel*, Pit FTeam spazzs2
33Johnny Gaudreau, Cgy FCrown Royal on Ice
34Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam 3
35Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Spazzs
36James Neal, Nsh FTeam 4
37Blake Wheeler, Wpg FDC 3
38Shea Weber, Mon DTeam 7
39Ryan Johansen, Nsh FCrosby Crushers
40Filip Forsberg, Nsh FCotton Swabs
ROUND 5
41Corey Crawford, Chi GCotton Swabs
42Aleksander Barkov, Fla FCrosby Crushers
43Martin Jones, SJ GTeam 7
44Ryan Suter, Min DDC 3
45Cory Schneider*, NJ GTeam 4
46Carl Hagelin, Pit FTeam Spazzs
47Nikita Kucherov, TB FTeam 3
48Logan Couture, SJ FCrown Royal on Ice
49Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam spazzs2
50Taylor Hall, NJ FTeam 6
ROUND 6
51Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam 6
52Artemi Panarin, Chi FTeam spazzs2
53Daniel Sedin, Van FCrown Royal on Ice
54John Carlson, Wsh DTeam 3
55Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Spazzs
56Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam 4
57Joe Thornton, SJ FDC 3
58Mark Scheifele, Wpg FTeam 7
59Jake Allen, StL GCrosby Crushers
60Pekka Rinne, Nsh GCotton Swabs
ROUND 7
61Shayne Gostisbehere*, Phi DCotton Swabs
62Mark Stone, Ott FCrosby Crushers
63Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam 7
64Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GDC 3
65Tyler Toffoli, LA FTeam 4
66T.J. Oshie, Wsh FTeam Spazzs
67Derick Brassard, Ott FTeam 3
68Brian Elliott, Cgy GCrown Royal on Ice
69Jack Eichel, Buf FTeam spazzs2
70Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam 6
ROUND 8
71Alexander Steen*, StL FTeam 6
72Roberto Luongo*, Fla GTeam spazzs2
73Evander Kane, Buf FCrown Royal on Ice
74Devan Dubnyk*, Min GTeam 3
75Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Spazzs
76John Gibson, Ana GTeam 4
77Max Pacioretty, Mon FDC 3
78Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam 7
79Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GCrosby Crushers
80Zach Parise*, Min FCotton Swabs
ROUND 9
81Jakub Voracek, Phi FCotton Swabs
82Matt Murray, Pit GCrosby Crushers
83Sean Monahan, Cgy FTeam 7
84Tuukka Rask, Bos GDC 3
85Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam 4
86Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Spazzs
87Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam 3
88Kyle Palmieri, NJ FCrown Royal on Ice
89Dylan Larkin, Det FTeam spazzs2
90Petr Mrazek, Det GTeam 6
ROUND 10
91Keith Yandle, Fla DTeam 6
92Alex Goligoski, Ari DTeam spazzs2
93Jaden Schwartz, StL FCrown Royal on Ice
94David Backes, Bos FTeam 3
95Anton Stralman, TB DTeam Spazzs
96David Krejci*, Bos FTeam 4
97Torey Krug*, Bos DDC 3
98Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam 7
99Boone Jenner, Cls FCrosby Crushers
100Milan Lucic, Edm FCotton Swabs
ROUND 11
101Max Domi, Ari FCotton Swabs
102Mike Hoffman, Ott FCrosby Crushers
103Kyle Okposo, Buf FTeam 7
104Jeff Carter, LA FDC 3
105Tomas Hertl*, SJ FTeam 4
106Patrick Sharp, Dal FTeam Spazzs
107Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam 3
108Jussi Jokinen, Fla FCrown Royal on Ice
109Jaromir Jagr, Fla FTeam spazzs2
110Ondrej Palat, TB FTeam 6
ROUND 12
111Justin Faulk, Car DTeam 6
112Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam spazzs2
113Loui Eriksson, Van FCrown Royal on Ice
114Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam 3
115Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Spazzs
116Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam 4
117Mats Zuccarello, NYR FDC 3
118Aaron Ekblad, Fla DTeam 7
119Tomas Tatar, Det FCrosby Crushers
120Jonathan Drouin, TB FCotton Swabs
ROUND 13
121Rick Nash, NYR FCotton Swabs
122Matt Niskanen, Wsh DCrosby Crushers
123Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam 7
124Kyle Turris*, Ott FDC 3
125Ryan O'Reilly, Buf FTeam 4
126Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Spazzs
127Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam 3
128James van Riemsdyk*, Tor FCrown Royal on Ice
129Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam spazzs2
130Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam 6
ROUND 14
131Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam 6
132Frederik Andersen, Tor GTeam spazzs2
133Steve Mason, Phi GCrown Royal on Ice
134Sami Vatanen, Ana DTeam 3
135Antti Niemi, Dal GTeam Spazzs
136Vincent Trocheck, Fla FTeam 4
137P.A. Parenteau, NYI FDC 3
138Alexander Radulov, Mon FTeam 7
139Colton Parayko, StL DCrosby Crushers
140Chris Kunitz, Pit FCotton Swabs
ROUND 15
141Rasmus Ristolainen, Buf DCotton Swabs
142Marcus Johansson, Wsh FCrosby Crushers
143Anthony Duclair, Ari FTeam 7
144Nazem Kadri, Tor FDC 3
145Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam 4
146Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Spazzs
147Adam Henrique, NJ FTeam 3
148Semyon Varlamov, Col GCrown Royal on Ice
149Justin Williams, Wsh FTeam spazzs2
150Leon Draisaitl, Edm FTeam 6
ROUND 16
151Reilly Smith, Fla FTeam 6
152Auston Matthews, Tor FTeam spazzs2
153Seth Jones, Cls DCrown Royal on Ice
154Andrew Ladd, NYI FTeam 3
155Tyler Johnson, TB FTeam Spazzs
156Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam 4
157Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FDC 3
158Brandon Saad, Cls FTeam 7
159Mikkel Boedker, SJ FCrosby Crushers
160Jeff Skinner, Car FCotton Swabs
ROUND 17
161Ryan Ellis, Nsh DCotton Swabs
162Gustav Nyquist, Det FCrosby Crushers
163Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam 7
164William Nylander, Tor FDC 3
165Dion Phaneuf*, Ott DTeam 4
166Marc-Edouard Vlasic, SJ DTeam Spazzs
167Eric Staal, Min FTeam 3
168Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FCrown Royal on Ice
169Nick Bonino, Pit FTeam spazzs2
170Alexander Edler*, Van DTeam 6
ROUND 18
171Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam 6
172Niklas Kronwall*, Det DTeam spazzs2
173Scott Hartnell, Cls FCrown Royal on Ice
174Connor Hellebuyck, Wpg GTeam 3
175Bryan Rust*, Pit FTeam Spazzs
176Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam 4
177Frans Nielsen, Det FDC 3
178Cam Atkinson, Cls FTeam 7
179David Desharnais, Mon FCrosby Crushers
180Derek Stepan, NYR FCotton Swabs
ROUND 19
181Dougie Hamilton, Cgy DCotton Swabs
182Trevor Daley*, Pit DCrosby Crushers
183Hampus Lindholm, Ana DTeam 7
184Michael Cammalleri*, NJ FDC 3
185Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam 4
186Conor Sheary, Pit FTeam Spazzs
187Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam 3
188Paul Stastny, StL FCrown Royal on Ice
189Olli Maatta, Pit DTeam spazzs2
190Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam 6
ROUND 20
191Justin Abdelkader*, Det FTeam 6
192Eric Fehr, Pit FTeam spazzs2
193Morgan Rielly, Tor DCrown Royal on Ice
194Brian Campbell, Chi DTeam 3
195Paul Martin, SJ DTeam Spazzs
196Victor Rask*, Car FTeam 4
197Sean Couturier, Phi FDC 3
198Michael Stone*, Ari DTeam 7
199Ryan Murray, Cls DCrosby Crushers
200Bryan Little*, Wpg FCotton Swabs
ROUND 21
201Mike Smith, Ari GCotton Swabs
202Joel Ward, SJ FCrosby Crushers
203Shane Doan, Ari FTeam 7
204Alec Martinez*, LA DDC 3
205Ryan Miller, Van GTeam 4
206Artem Anisimov*, Chi FTeam Spazzs
207Johnny Boychuk, NYI DTeam 3
208T.J. Brodie, Cgy DCrown Royal on Ice
209Cam Talbot, Edm GTeam spazzs2
210Nikolaj Ehlers, Wpg FTeam 6
ROUND 22
211Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FTeam 6
212Martin Hanzal, Ari FTeam spazzs2
213Andrei Markov, Mon DCrown Royal on Ice
214Mattias Ekholm, Nsh DTeam 3
215Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Spazzs
216Jamie McGinn, Ari FTeam 4
217Jacob Trouba, Wpg DDC 3
218Sam Reinhart, Buf FTeam 7
219Ryan Spooner, Bos FCrosby Crushers
220Robin Lehner*, Buf GCotton Swabs