You are currently viewing league history pages from the 2013 season. Click here to return to the 2016 League Office.

ploch at fordyce Box Score Matchup 16 (Jul 15 - 28)

Box Scores:
Quick Box Score
Team ploch
Timothy ploch
Record: 7-14-0
Standing: T-9th (8 GB)
Team fordyce
d fordyce
Record: 7-14-0
Standing: T-9th (8 GB)
TEAM                               JUL 15JUL 16JUL 17JUL 18JUL 19JUL 20JUL 21JUL 22JUL 23JUL 24JUL 25JUL 26JUL 27JUL 28SCORE
Team ploch000060.5433229.588.539.549.558.528.581510.5
Team fordyce0000723681827.5607.5684143363
Team ploch Box Score
BATTERSTOTAL BattingTOTAL
PLAYER, TEAM POSH/ABR2B3BHRTBRBIKSBCYCPTS
Ian Kinsler, Det 2B, DH9/000000000028
Leonys Martin, Tex OF6/000000000011
Adam Lind, Tor 1B, DH5/000000000013
Hanley Ramirez, LAD 3B, SS16/000000000058
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF9/000000000027
Ben Zobrist, TB OF, 2B, SS12/000000000032
Andre Ethier, LAD OF9/000000000039.5
A.J. Pierzynski, Bos C, DH9/000000000022
Alfonso Soriano, NYY OF, DH7/000000000027.5
Jose Bautista, Tor OF9/000000000044
Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B13/000000000040.5
104/0000000000342.5
PITCHERSTOTAL PitchingTOTAL
PLAYER, TEAM POSIPHERBBKSONHPGWLSVBSPTS
Zack Greinke, LAD SP390000000000014
Chris Perez, LAD RP120000000000019
Jon Lester, Bos SP400000000000049
Tony Cingrani, Cin RP, SP410000000000045
Jeremy Guthrie, KC SP360000000000026
Mariano Rivera, NYY RP120000000000034
Paul Maholm, FA SP900000000000-19
18900000000000168
Team fordyce Box Score
BATTERSTOTAL BattingTOTAL
PLAYER, TEAM POSH/ABR2B3BHRTBRBIKSBCYCPTS
Nate Schierholtz, ChC OF10/000000000045
Dexter Fowler, Hou OF6/000000000024
Zack Cozart, Cin SS7/000000000018.5
Luis Jimenez, LAA 3B0/00000000000
Chris Davis, Bal 1B, OF, DH8/00000000008.5
Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B8/000000000030
Welington Castillo, ChC C6/000000000014.5
Mark Reynolds, FA 1B, 3B, DH2/00000000002
Alejandro De Aza, CWS OF14/000000000028
Ian Desmond, Wsh SS10/000000000027.5
Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B7/000000000020
78/0000000000218
PITCHERSTOTAL PitchingTOTAL
PLAYER, TEAM POSIPHERBBKSONHPGWLSVBSPTS
Felix Hernandez, Sea SP450000000000056
Kris Medlen, Atl SP, RP340000000000013
Madison Bumgarner, SF SP450000000000037
Carlos Villanueva, ChC SP, RP2700000000000-20
Justin Verlander, Det SP3500000000000-17
Francisco Liriano, Pit SP360000000000024
Chris Tillman, Bal SP450000000000052
26700000000000145