Burnt Pork

AYYYY WE WANT SOME POSEY (vega)

  • Nick Vega
  • | Chris V

Record: 13-6 (2nd)

Schedule
 

BATTERSAug 31Aug 31 BattingTotalRESEARCH
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSOPPSTATUS ETR1B2B3BHRRBIBBKHBPSBCSGIDPCYCGSHRPTS%OWN+/-
CBuster Posey, SF C, 1BW 4-210100200000000599.4+0
1BBrandon Belt, SF 1BW 4-200000012000000-186.1-1.3
2BDJ LeMahieu, Col 2BW 7-0
L 8-10
32010022001000892.8-0.1
3BAdrian Beltre, Tex 3BW 14-1300012200000001297.3+0.1
SSJose Reyes, NYM SS, 3BW 5-200000000000000037.9+13.8
OFJose Bautista, Tor OF, DHW 5-311001101000000796.7+1.6
OFAdam Jones, Bal OF  DTDL 3-5------------------------------96.8-0.6
OFRajai Davis, Cle OFW 8-411100000010000634.6-5.5
UTILFreddie Freeman, Atl 1BW 8-101000111000000294.0+0.3
UTILGary Sanchez, NYY DH, CW 5-410100011000000385.2+18.7
UTILAdrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BL 0-7
W 10-8
10200001000000495.0+0.7
UTILJoe Panik, SF 2BW 4-213000000000000444.0+5.3
Totals12851267801100050
DLGiancarlo Stanton*, Mia OF  DL15L 2-5------------------------------65.8-1.1
DLAledmys Diaz*, StL SS  DL15L 1-3------------------------------64.0-1.8
PITCHERSAug 31Aug 31 PitchingTotalRESEARCH
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSOPPSTATUS ETIPHERBBHBKBCGSONHPGWLSVBSPTS%OWN+/-
PDavid Price, Bos SPW 8-6--------------------------------98.8+0.1
PJacob deGrom, NYM SPW 5-2--------------------------------98.6-0.4
PCraig Kimbrel, Bos RPW 8-61.0000010000000107.395.2+0.5
PJohnny Cueto, SF SPW 4-2--------------------------------99.0+0
PRoberto Osuna, Tor RPW 5-31.022001000000000-3.390.1-0.1
PBartolo Colon, NYM SPW 5-27.07100300000000013.542.2+4.7
PSteven Wright, Bos SPW 8-64.074303000000000-8.380.1+1.9
PGio Gonzalez, Wsh SPW 2-16.02110400000100021.374.2+1.8
Totals19.0188401200000101030.5
BenchDanny Salazar, Cle SP  DTDW 8-4--------------------------------93.1-1.8
BenchJeff Samardzija, SF SPW 4-2--------------------------------89.3+1.2
BenchHisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPL 1-14--------------------------------77.5-4
BenchZach Davies, Mil SPW 3-1--------------------------------33.5-0.1
BenchKendall Graveman, Oak SPL 3-4--------------------------------25.7+8.6
BenchMatt Boyd, Det SPW 3-2--------------------------------28.2+7.2
BenchFrancisco Liriano, Tor SPW 5-3--------------------------------47.6+2.7
DLMichael Wacha*, StL SP  DL15L 1-3--------------------------------35.2-3.8
DLMike Leake*, StL SP  DL15L 1-3--------------------------------27.0-9