Free Agents







PITCHERSSTATUSAug 302016 SEASON PitchingPointsRESEARCH
PLAYER, TEAM POSTYPEACTIONOPPPROBABLE   IP    H   ER   BB    K   CG   SO   NH   PG    W    L   SV   BSTOTAVG%OWN+/-
Jeremy Jeffress, Tex RP  DTDFA53.2521516410000222713947.036.2-11.1
Steve Cishek, Sea RPFA51.2361817680000262573577.429.8-0.6
Hector Santiago, Min SPFA146.0139806412100001080033612.412.5-4.2
Adam Conley*, Mia SP  DL15FA130.112357611220000860032213.412.5-2.1
Colby Lewis*, Tex SP  DL60FA98.0813519611000610030520.312.8+1.6
Brad Ziegler, Bos RPFA57.1581622480000362163045.451.7-2.2
Hector Rondon*, ChC RP  DL15FA43.229126510000231852956.638.1-5.9
Nathan Eovaldi*, NYY SP  DL15FA124.21236640970000980029212.23.6-0.7
Michael Wacha*, StL SP  DL15FA131.114365441090000770028612.435.6-4.3
Juan Nicasio, Pit RP, SPFA99.1985037115000096012838.14.9+0.3
Luke Gregerson, Hou RPFA46.1281613550000311452775.914.2-2.1
Aaron Nola*, Phi SP  DL60FA111.011659291210000690026513.312.2-2
Ricky Nolasco, LAA SPFA154.217590361130000412002569.82.3-0.3
Brad Brach, Bal RPFA64.141122074000072242544.519.6-0.9
Chris Devenski, Hou SP, RPFA91.169231981000024102546.93.2+0.3
Nathan Karns*, Sea SP, RP  DL15FA94.19554451010000621025011.42.3-0.2
Tony Cingrani, Cin RPFA54.1412131410000241652464.426.7+2
Will Harris, Hou RPFA50.2431410550000121232454.721.7-1.8
Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPFA35.0371714310000241932436.623.5-4
Jonathon Niese*, NYM SP, RP  DL15FA121.0145744788000087002307.92.1-1.4
Jhoulys Chacin, LAA SP, RPFA113.0126684589100058002298.50.7-0.4
Joe Blanton, LAD RPFA68.240182166000052012283.66.5+1.5
Hector Neris, Phi RPFA66.145161984000043122283.514.1+1.5
Tyler Thornburg, Mil RPFA53.230111971000055542274.235.5+1.1
Mychal Givens, Bal RPFA61.051243277000081012234.32.2-0.3
Ryan Dull, Oak RPFA64.142171160000054222233.74.1-0.9
Tyler Duffey, Min SPFA115.114280299600008100022110.03.0-3
Kyle Barraclough, Mia RPFA61.1371938100000063032203.48.6+0.9
Jake Peavy*, SF SP, RP  DL15FA116.21327234101000059002187.52.6-0.4
Colin Rea*, SD SP  DL15FA102.21025544800000550021210.60.6-0.1
Mike Montgomery, ChC SP, RPFA79.267232976000045002115.14.9+1.5
Jason Grilli, Tor RPFA48.231152468000053422093.911.7+1.1
Michael Feliz, Hou RPFA55.249291881000071032025.32.3-0.3
Patrick Corbin, Ari SPFA140.216987631130000513002016.98.2-1
Addison Reed, NYM RPFA61.248141273000032131993.214.2-0.2
Nate Jones, CWS RPFA61.143181468000053391973.210.1-0.3
Shawn Kelley, Wsh RPFA47.14017969000012621953.66.6-1
Miguel Gonzalez*, CWS SP  DL15FA102.11034633780000260019310.22.0-0.1
Clay Buchholz, Bos SP, RPFA109.2106634572000059001926.24.6-0.3
Scott Feldman, Tor SP, RPFA73.184301654000074011895.40.4+0
Jake Diekman, Tex RPFA47.128141852000042311893.46.1+0.2
Neftali Feliz, Pit RPFA53.138192161000041221883.18.2+0.1
Sonny Gray*, Oak SP  DL15FA116.01327442930000511001889.040.3-2.8
Ryan Buchter, SD RPFA54.032182768000030111883.22.5-0.6
Andrew Cashner, Mia SP  DTDFA106.21115642840000410001858.47.3-1.2
Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RP  DL15FA33.1411927480000241441814.521.9-1.6
Derek Law*, SF RP  DL15FA51.04011947000042101803.40.9-0.6
Carlos Torres, Mil RPFA66.053222662000023211793.10.7+0.1
Brad Hand, SD RP, SPFA71.152253385000033051792.82.7-0.2
Pedro Baez, LAD RPFA62.145251968000032021762.81.5-0.1