Free Agents







PITCHERSSTATUSAug 282016 SEASON PitchingPointsRESEARCH
PLAYER, TEAM POSTYPEACTIONOPPPROBABLE   IP    H   ER   BB    K    W    L   SVTOTAVG%OWN+/-
Ian Kennedy, KC SPFA153.2133614815399031112.061.2+8.9
Jeremy Hellickson, Phi SP PPFA150.01386033127107030112.044.0+8.3
Bartolo Colon, NYM SPFA151.21625828103127027710.342.7+4.2
Matt Moore, SF SPFA161.21437160138810026810.343.4-8.7
Doug Fister, Hou SP, RPFA153.01456150101128026310.547.4+1.6
Robbie Ray, Ari SPFA145.0153695418171202469.545.0+16.5
Junior Guerra*, Mil RP, SP  DL15FA107.18035379073024514.434.5-2
Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPFA151.2158673013481302429.733.4-0.9
Ervin Santana, Min SPFA140.21335234109610024010.452.1+6.7
Zach Davies, Mil SPFA133.01346034108106023910.432.5-7.6
Josh Tomlin, Cle SPFA145.2159762010611802279.547.2-9.3
David Phelps, Mia SP, RPFA78.25622321017632254.147.7+27.1
Adam Conley*, Mia SP  DL15FA130.112357611228602259.413.4-3.6
Tom Koehler, Mia SPFA145.014162611159902248.638.4-5.9
Kendall Graveman, Oak SPFA149.215666398710802198.817.9+4
Brandon Finnegan, Cin RP, SPFA147.212770721188902178.319.8+5.4
Michael Pineda, NYY SPFA141.2151794016061002168.653.2-0.3
Kevin Gausman, Bal SP, RPFA133.0138583813151002139.329.9+1.8
Colby Lewis*, Tex SP  DL60FA98.08135196161021014.012.0+1
Ivan Nova, Pit SP, RPFA122.213462269310612028.116.0+5.9
Chris Devenski, Hou SP, RPFA87.2682319772412025.83.0+0.7
CC Sabathia, NYY SPFA137.1134665211781002018.712.6+1.1
Tyler Chatwood*, Col SP  DL15FA127.111953588810801979.013.7-4.4
R.A. Dickey, Tor SPFA154.1149765811191301957.520.0+1.3
Matt Andriese, TB RP, SPFA97.0894021826511938.412.8-3.4
Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SP PPFA85.18531197572019013.658.8-0.9
Joe Ross*, Wsh SP  DL15FA95.19437267974018611.632.1-1.9
Nathan Eovaldi*, NYY SP  DL15FA124.21236640979801817.53.9-1.6
Juan Nicasio, Pit RP, SPFA96.19750371109601805.34.7+0
Aaron Nola*, Phi SP  DL60FA111.011659291216901768.812.9-4.1
Jimmy Nelson, Mil SP PPFA148.0152706711671301716.612.8+0.1
Lance McCullers*, Hou SP  DL15FA81.080294510665017112.242.0-3
Martin Perez, Tex SPFA163.216881648381001706.313.5+1
Chad Bettis, Col SPFA146.1172864910910701706.58.1-0.8
Sean Manaea, Oak SPFA117.111959301005801708.510.1-0.2
Mike Montgomery, ChC SP, RPFA
79.2672329764501684.18.1+5.3
Raisel Iglesias, Cin SP, RPFA63.1511521691121676.734.5+0.4
Edwin Diaz, Sea SP, RPFA37.2329136902111644.669.9+0.8
Nathan Karns*, Sea SP, RP  DL15FA94.19554451016211617.32.4-0.4
Brad Hand, SD RP, SPFA70.1522533843301602.52.7-0.3
Jameson Taillon, Pit SP PPFA74.06724106033015713.164.8+8.4
Tyler Anderson, Col SPFA83.08034207745015310.919.0-3.5
Mike Foltynewicz, Atl SP PPFA95.0984828836501518.97.6+1.6
Matt Wisler, Atl SPFA130.012971399551111506.82.9+0.1
James Paxton, Sea SPFA86.29735197845014710.524.7+2.4
Matt Boyd, Det SPFA74.2663324645201479.822.0+11.3
Ricky Nolasco, LAA SPFA154.2175903611341201465.62.7-0.9
A.J. Griffin, Tex SP PPFA90.1874732775301458.510.9-2.5
Bud Norris, LAD RP, SPFA108.2107564510161001434.55.5-3.9
Chase Anderson, Mil SPFA119.012566449871001395.63.1-0.1