Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
All | Available | Today's Games
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSSTATUSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSTYPEACTIONRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Jose Altuve, Hou 2BFA2.381.422.183.635.160.000.000.000.000.0014.77
2Mookie Betts, Bos OFFA2.702.362.492.823.390.000.000.000.000.0013.75
3Mike Trout, LAA OFFA2.621.892.062.822.560.000.000.000.000.0011.95
4Max Scherzer, Wsh SPFA0.000.000.000.000.003.552.72-0.232.083.6311.75
5Jonathan Villar, Mil SS, 3BFA1.520.250.637.501.790.000.000.000.000.0011.69
6Kris Bryant, ChC 3B, OFFA3.013.182.330.722.200.000.000.000.000.0011.44
7Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP  DL60FA0.000.000.000.000.001.941.99-0.232.944.1010.74
8Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2B, 1B, 3BFA1.912.012.68-0.084.160.000.000.000.000.0010.67
9Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BFA2.191.421.912.822.230.000.000.000.000.0010.56
10Madison Bumgarner, SF SP PPFA0.000.000.000.000.003.062.23-0.232.842.5410.44
11Starling Marte, Pit OFFA1.44-0.100.556.372.130.000.000.000.000.0010.38
12Jean Segura, Ari SS, 2BFA1.910.480.823.793.030.000.000.000.000.0010.03
13Jake Arrieta, ChC SPFA0.000.000.000.000.002.203.21-0.232.372.429.97
14Chris Sale, CWS SPFA0.000.000.000.000.002.612.97-0.231.702.919.95
15Kenley Jansen, LAD RPFA0.000.000.000.000.000.630.035.461.402.249.77
16Ian Desmond, Tex SS, OFFA2.271.541.832.501.520.000.000.000.000.009.65
17Zach Britton, Bal RPFA0.000.000.000.000.000.30-0.215.612.141.729.56
18Nolan Arenado, Col 3BFA2.423.063.07-0.251.220.000.000.000.000.009.52
19Justin Verlander, Det SPFA0.000.000.000.000.002.802.72-0.231.412.819.52
20Charlie Blackmon, Col OFFA2.151.541.211.852.700.000.000.000.000.009.45
21Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B, DHFA2.772.592.180.401.480.000.000.000.000.009.42
22Corey Kluber, Cle SPFA0.000.000.000.000.002.592.72-0.231.792.489.35
23Ryan Braun, Mil OFFA1.401.891.751.692.550.000.000.000.000.009.28
24Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPFA0.000.000.000.000.001.752.23-0.232.882.639.27
25Rick Porcello, Bos SPFA0.000.000.000.000.001.943.46-0.231.522.459.13
26David Ortiz, Bos DHFA1.252.592.76-0.252.750.000.000.000.000.009.10
27Johnny Cueto, SF SPFA0.000.000.000.000.002.202.72-0.232.172.239.08
28Jose Fernandez, Mia SPFA0.000.000.000.000.003.272.48-0.231.831.669.01
29Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSFA2.340.831.631.532.630.000.000.000.000.008.97
30Manny Machado, Bal 3B, SSFA2.302.712.02-0.572.370.000.000.000.000.008.84
31Eduardo Nunez, SF SS, 3BFA1.250.601.054.591.180.000.000.000.000.008.67
32Wil Myers, SD OF, 1BFA1.991.771.712.980.200.000.000.000.000.008.66
33Jon Lester, ChC SP PPFA0.000.000.000.000.002.122.72-0.232.022.028.65
34Francisco Lindor, Cle SSFA2.070.721.361.852.520.000.000.000.000.008.52
35Billy Hamilton, Cin OFFA1.32-0.57-0.497.980.010.000.000.000.000.008.25
36Danny Duffy, KC SP, RPFA0.000.000.000.000.001.981.99-0.232.072.398.20
37Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B, DHFA1.953.182.83-0.250.470.000.000.000.000.008.19
38Mark Melancon, Wsh RPFA0.000.000.000.000.000.07-0.455.301.731.488.13
39Joey Votto, Cin 1BFA1.951.421.750.722.280.000.000.000.000.008.12
40Cole Hamels, Tex SPFA0.000.000.000.000.002.372.72-0.232.360.858.08
41DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BFA2.110.250.820.883.950.000.000.000.000.008.02
42J.A. Happ, Tor SPFA0.000.000.000.000.001.823.46-0.231.481.478.00
43Robinson Cano, Sea 2BFA2.112.481.98-0.571.980.000.000.000.000.007.97
44Corey Seager, LAD SSFA2.191.661.25-0.413.290.000.000.000.000.007.97
45Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SP  DL15FA0.000.000.000.000.002.612.97-0.230.851.707.90
46Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BFA1.602.361.98-0.572.500.000.000.000.000.007.87
47Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPFA0.000.000.000.000.002.571.99-0.232.231.297.85
48Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BFA1.792.012.29-0.081.840.000.000.000.000.007.85
49Ian Kinsler, Det 2BFA2.501.661.401.530.720.000.000.000.000.007.80
50Brian Dozier, Min 2BFA1.952.591.831.040.360.000.000.000.000.007.78