Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
All | Available | Tomorrow's Games
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSSTATUSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSTYPEACTIONRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Starling Marte, Pit OFWRIG1.44-0.100.556.372.130.000.000.000.000.0010.38
2Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B, DHCANU2.772.592.180.401.480.000.000.000.000.009.42
3Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP PPMEYE0.000.000.000.000.001.981.99-0.232.072.398.20
4Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B, DHMEYE1.953.182.83-0.250.470.000.000.000.000.008.19
5J.A. Happ, Tor SPCOLD0.000.000.000.000.001.823.46-0.231.481.478.00
6Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP PPCOLD0.000.000.000.000.002.571.99-0.232.231.297.85
7Jeurys Familia, NYM RPZ40.000.000.000.000.000.36-0.216.231.040.297.71
8Roberto Osuna, Tor RPWRIG0.000.000.000.000.000.42-0.214.071.331.707.32
9Evan Longoria, TB 3BCOLD1.482.591.94-0.571.470.000.000.000.000.006.92
10Aaron Sanchez, Tor RP, SPMOS0.000.000.000.000.001.692.23-0.231.771.386.84
11Seung Hwan Oh, StL RPCOLD0.000.000.000.000.000.790.031.771.832.046.47
12Carlos Martinez, StL SPWRIG0.000.000.000.000.001.532.23-0.231.541.226.29
13Gregory Polanco, Pit OFUK11.481.301.671.210.570.000.000.000.000.006.23
14Melvin Upton Jr., Tor OFFA1.051.300.983.30-0.440.000.000.000.000.006.19
15Stephen Piscotty, StL OFMOS1.601.421.670.400.930.000.000.000.000.006.03
16Alex Colome, TB RP, SPMOS0.000.000.000.000.000.24-0.454.071.121.015.99
17Ian Kennedy, KC SPFA0.000.000.000.000.002.101.50-0.230.911.205.48
18Jacob deGrom, NYM SPZ40.000.000.000.000.001.791.01-0.231.711.165.44
19Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFUK10.892.011.36-0.251.350.000.000.000.000.005.37
20Eric Hosmer, KC 1BMSM1.251.191.830.240.800.000.000.000.000.005.30
21Jay Bruce, NYM OFMSM1.362.242.210.08-0.640.000.000.000.000.005.25
22Aledmys Diaz*, StL SS  DL15MEYE1.320.721.090.082.020.000.000.000.000.005.23
23Jake Odorizzi, TB SPZ40.000.000.000.000.001.821.50-0.230.990.975.05
24Marco Estrada, Tor SPFA0.000.000.000.000.001.591.01-0.230.971.705.04
25Brad Miller, TB SS, 1B, OFFA1.132.011.320.40-0.040.000.000.000.000.004.82
26Bartolo Colon, NYM SPFA0.000.000.000.000.001.122.23-0.231.090.584.80
27Kelvin Herrera, KC RPFA0.000.000.000.000.000.53-0.451.311.601.814.80
28Steven Matz*, NYM SP  DL15UK10.000.000.000.000.001.631.50-0.231.040.854.79
29Lorenzo Cain, KC OFBIET0.850.130.941.211.270.000.000.000.000.004.40
30Neil Walker, NYM 2BFA0.971.660.98-0.080.850.000.000.000.000.004.36
31Brandon Moss, StL OF, 1BMEYE1.052.011.21-0.410.370.000.000.000.000.004.23
32Chris Archer, TB SPWOLF0.000.000.000.000.002.861.01-0.230.140.354.13
33Wade Davis*, KC RP  DL15COLD0.000.000.000.000.00-0.27-0.453.001.070.533.88
34Matt Carpenter, StL 3B, 1B, 2BMOS1.360.951.09-0.570.890.000.000.000.000.003.73
35Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFWRIG1.401.191.010.40-0.470.000.000.000.000.003.54
36Michael Saunders, Tor OFFA1.291.540.82-0.410.270.000.000.000.000.003.51
37Addison Reed, NYM RPFA0.000.000.000.000.000.520.03-0.081.591.453.51
38Logan Forsythe, TB 2B, 1BZ41.170.950.470.400.480.000.000.000.000.003.47
39Josh Harrison, Pit 3B, 2B, OFWRIG0.66-0.460.782.010.450.000.000.000.000.003.45
40Matt Andriese, TB RP, SPFA0.000.000.000.000.000.710.77-0.080.511.113.01
41Marcus Stroman, Tor SPWRIG0.000.000.000.000.001.751.50-0.23-0.400.383.00
42Paulo Orlando, KC OFFA0.19-0.46-0.071.212.060.000.000.000.000.002.93
43Tony Watson, Pit RPMEYE0.000.000.000.000.000.01-0.211.151.020.912.88
44Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSCOLD0.581.541.36-0.41-0.380.000.000.000.000.002.69
45Jaime Garcia, StL SPUK10.000.000.000.000.001.491.75-0.23-0.23-0.112.67
46Drew Smyly, TB SPUK10.000.000.000.000.002.020.77-0.23-0.840.792.50
47Yordano Ventura, KC SPFA0.000.000.000.000.001.341.50-0.23-0.09-0.022.49
48Jameson Taillon, Pit SP PPWRIG0.000.000.000.000.000.280.03-0.231.061.322.47
49Mike Leake, StL SP  DTDCOLD0.000.000.000.000.001.221.50-0.23-0.510.452.43
50Alcides Escobar, KC SSCANU0.62-0.570.321.690.290.000.000.000.000.002.35