Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
All | Available | Today's Games
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSSTATUSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSTYPEACTIONRTBRBIBBKSBIPHERBBKWLSV2016
1Martin Prado, Mia 3BFA582055940-53100000000310
2Dan Straily, Cin SPFA000000454-117-120-5312350-300307
3Jeremy Hellickson, Phi SPFA000000450-138-120-3312750-350301
4Marco Estrada, Tor SP PPFA000000397-92-94-4612335-250298
5Mike Napoli, Cle 1B, DHFA772238756-157400000000290
6Nick Markakis, Atl OFFA481867054-81000000000277
7Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BFA672286616-101100000000277
8Khris Davis, Oak OF, DHFA662338221-127100000000276
9Didi Gregorius, NYY SSFA532025714-66500000000265
10Doug Fister, Hou SP, RPFA000000459-145-122-5010160-400263
11Bartolo Colon, NYM SPFA000000434-156-108-269755-350261
12Yasmany Tomas, Ari OF, 3B  DTDFA612106125-101200000000258
13Alex Colome, TB RP, SPFA000000133-30-18-14565-15140257
14Jon Gray, Col SPFA000000398-119-136-4614240-300249
15Jayson Werth, Wsh OFFA651745559-110400000000247
16Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPFA000000131-37-30-15385-15170247
17Yunel Escobar*, LAA 3B  DL7FA581763433-54000000000247
18Chris Carter, Mil 1BFA622097059-157200000000245
19Junior Guerra*, Mil RP, SP  DL15FA000000322-80-70-379035-150245
20Robbie Ray, Ari SPFA000000420-147-134-5017435-550243
21Angel Pagan, SF OFFA541564130-521300000000242
22Jerad Eickhoff, Phi SP PPFA000000449-151-130-3512840-600241
23Ervin Santana, Min SPFA000000422-134-106-3410930-500237
24Josh Tomlin, Cle SPFA000000424-153-138-1810155-350236
25Matt Moore, SF SPFA000000459-142-142-5713135-500234
26Sam Dyson, Tex RPFA000000169-53-36-17415-10135234
27Coco Crisp, Oak OF, DHFA451564737-62700000000230
28Nick Castellanos*, Det 3B  DL15FA521995826-106100000000230
29Rajai Davis, Cle OFFA611514130-873300000000229
30Jordy Mercer, Pit SSFA501524444-63100000000228
31Logan Forsythe, TB 2B, 1BFA601764130-86600000000227
32Vince Velasquez, Phi RP, SPFA000000357-119-114-4413740-300227
33Adam Conley*, Mia SP  DL15FA000000391-123-114-6112240-300225
34Chase Utley, LAD 2BFA661634135-86100000000220
35Tom Koehler, Mia SPFA000000417-134-118-5910945-400220
36Matt Shoemaker, LAA SP PPFA000000437-155-134-2913135-650220
37Yangervis Solarte, SD 3B, 1B, 2BFA441425326-47100000000219
38David Phelps, Mia SP, RPFA000000225-54-38-299535-3015219
39Yordano Ventura, KC SPFA000000436-135-138-5811445-450219
40Zach Davies, Mil SP PPFA000000381-129-118-3110045-300218
41Michael Pineda, NYY SPFA000000425-151-158-4016030-500216
42Brad Brach, Bal RPFA000000189-39-22-207135-1010214
43Kevin Gausman, Bal SP, RPFA000000399-138-116-3813125-500213
44Colby Lewis*, Tex SP  DL60FA000000294-81-70-196130-50210
45Danny Valencia, Oak 3B, 1B, OFFA541744426-88000000000210
46Brandon Moss, StL OF, 1BFA531685729-100100000000208
47Mike Fiers, Hou SPFA000000398-145-132-3110345-300208
48Kevin Pillar, Tor OFFA461644513-701000000000208
49Alcides Escobar, KC SSFA441613522-691400000000207
50Cesar Hernandez, Phi 2BFA491643039-891300000000206