Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.001.982.02-0.232.954.1410.86
2Max Scherzer, Wsh SP PP0.000.000.000.000.003.402.51-0.231.823.2710.78
3Madison Bumgarner, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.003.112.27-0.232.852.5610.56
4Jake Arrieta, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.233.25-0.232.392.4410.08
5Chris Sale, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.002.373.01-0.231.632.639.41
6Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.782.27-0.232.902.659.37
7Rick Porcello, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.983.50-0.231.532.479.24
8Johnny Cueto, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.002.232.76-0.232.182.259.18
9Jose Fernandez, Mia SP0.000.000.000.000.003.322.51-0.231.841.689.12
10Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.492.51-0.231.672.488.92
11Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.002.692.51-0.231.312.618.89
12Jon Lester, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.152.76-0.232.032.048.75
13Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.002.022.02-0.232.082.418.30
14J.A. Happ, Tor SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.743.50-0.231.641.528.17
15Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.653.01-0.230.861.728.00
16Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.002.612.02-0.232.251.317.95
17Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.922.02-0.231.692.227.62
18Jose Quintana, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.001.921.77-0.232.071.797.32
19Tanner Roark, Wsh RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.762.51-0.231.871.207.11
20Kenta Maeda, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.001.922.51-0.231.151.747.09
21Cole Hamels, Tex SP PP0.000.000.000.000.002.252.51-0.232.100.427.05
22John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.191.53-0.231.182.387.04
23Aaron Sanchez, Tor RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.722.27-0.231.781.396.93
24Drew Pomeranz, Bos RP, SP PP0.000.000.000.000.002.081.77-0.231.711.436.75
25Jason Hammel, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.382.51-0.231.521.526.70
26Michael Fulmer, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.171.77-0.232.041.906.65
27Steven Wright*, Bos SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.542.51-0.231.681.056.56
28Alex Colome, TB RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.25-0.454.101.351.156.40
29Carlos Martinez, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.001.562.27-0.231.551.236.37
30Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.001.561.53-0.231.351.846.04
31David Price, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.002.652.27-0.230.330.895.90
32Rich Hill, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.000.951.77-0.231.911.295.69
33Dan Straily, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.001.541.77-0.230.911.645.64
34Jeremy Hellickson, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.001.621.77-0.230.861.505.52
35Jacob deGrom, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.821.03-0.231.721.185.51
36Chris Tillman*, Bal SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.603.01-0.230.640.475.48
37Ian Kennedy, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.981.28-0.230.881.445.35
38Julio Teheran, Atl SP0.000.000.000.000.001.640.04-0.231.472.345.27
39Marco Estrada, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.621.03-0.230.981.715.11
40Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.001.442.76-0.230.600.475.04
41David Phelps, Mia SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.991.030.231.611.044.90
42Steven Matz*, NYM SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.661.53-0.231.050.864.86
43Junior Guerra*, Mil RP, SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.891.03-0.231.421.494.59
44Jake Odorizzi, TB SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.781.28-0.230.810.924.56
45Bartolo Colon, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.032.02-0.231.180.534.52
46Doug Fister, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.112.27-0.230.890.424.45
47Jerad Eickhoff, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.001.681.53-0.230.490.874.33
48Chris Archer, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.002.911.03-0.230.140.354.20
49Jeff Samardzija, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.461.77-0.230.051.094.14
50Ervin Santana, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.001.260.78-0.231.201.074.08