Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1J.A. Happ, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.783.57-0.231.651.528.29
2Rick Porcello, Bos SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.863.57-0.231.512.449.15
3Jake Arrieta, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.163.07-0.232.122.179.28
4Chris Tillman, Bal SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.001.643.07-0.230.640.465.58
5Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.703.07-0.230.861.728.12
6Chris Sale, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.002.423.07-0.231.642.629.52
7Jon Lester, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.202.82-0.232.042.038.86
8Johnny Cueto, SF SP PP0.000.000.000.000.002.162.82-0.232.062.128.92
9Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.422.82-0.230.630.485.10
10Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.002.302.57-0.232.110.417.16
11Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.002.742.57-0.231.322.619.00
12Jason Hammel, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.422.57-0.231.531.516.79
13Max Scherzer, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.003.462.57-0.231.833.2710.90
14Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.542.57-0.231.682.489.03
15Tanner Roark, Wsh RP, SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.722.57-0.232.041.397.47
16Steven Wright*, Bos SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.582.57-0.231.691.056.65
17David Price, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.002.702.31-0.230.330.896.00
18Madison Bumgarner, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.003.022.31-0.233.112.7610.97
19Doug Fister, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.132.31-0.230.900.414.53
20Aaron Sanchez, Tor RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.762.31-0.231.791.397.02
21Jose Fernandez, Mia SP PP0.000.000.000.000.003.202.31-0.231.591.638.50
22Kenta Maeda, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.001.882.31-0.231.231.947.13
23Bartolo Colon, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.052.06-0.231.180.534.59
24Zack Greinke, Ari SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.272.06-0.23-0.000.703.80
25Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.002.022.06-0.232.974.1410.96
26Josh Tomlin, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.001.132.06-0.23-0.250.893.60
27Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.002.062.06-0.232.092.418.39
28Carlos Martinez, StL SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.502.06-0.231.341.055.72
29Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.002.662.06-0.232.261.308.05
30Danny Salazar, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.001.802.06-0.230.760.334.72
31Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.662.06-0.232.882.588.94
32Scott Kazmir*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.801.81-0.23-0.50-0.212.66
33Jaime Garcia, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.001.441.81-0.230.140.033.18
34Jeff Samardzija, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.501.81-0.230.061.094.22
35Jeremy Hellickson, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.001.661.81-0.230.871.495.60
36Tyler Chatwood*, Col SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.871.81-0.230.59-0.472.57
37Hector Santiago, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.001.501.81-0.23-1.29-0.611.18
38Drew Pomeranz, Bos RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.002.121.81-0.231.721.436.84
39Chad Bettis, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.001.291.81-0.23-1.52-1.48-0.12
40Jose Quintana, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.001.961.81-0.232.081.797.41
41Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.861.81-0.231.452.137.01
42Michael Fulmer, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.191.81-0.232.051.906.73
43John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.241.56-0.231.182.387.13
44Adam Wainwright, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.001.501.56-0.23-0.72-0.271.84
45Rich Hill*, LAD SP  DL15 PP0.000.000.000.000.000.911.56-0.231.671.125.03
46Edinson Volquez, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.361.56-0.23-1.20-1.140.35
47Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.001.601.56-0.231.361.846.12
48Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.311.56-0.23-0.240.121.52
49Ivan Nova, Pit SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.851.56-0.07-0.73-0.141.47
50Mike Leake, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.001.271.56-0.23-0.510.452.55