Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Bartolo Colon, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.122.23-0.231.090.584.80
2Joe Nathan, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.81-0.45-0.230.11-0.10-1.49
3Jason Grilli, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.000.360.280.380.730.592.34
4Ryan Vogelsong, Pit SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.130.03-0.230.710.140.52
5CC Sabathia, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.391.26-0.23-0.16-0.222.04
6Joaquin Benoit, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.19-0.21-0.080.34-0.17-0.30
7R.A. Dickey, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.281.50-0.23-0.33-0.132.09
8Kyle Lohse, Tex SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.83-0.70-0.23-1.02-0.57-3.35
9Jake Peavy, SF SP, RP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.080.52-0.23-1.59-0.65-0.87
10Jerome Williams, StL SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.70-0.23-0.03-0.05-1.76
11Fernando Rodney, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.30-0.213.611.330.585.62
12Oliver Perez, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.11-0.21-0.23-0.64-0.49-1.68
13John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.161.50-0.231.172.366.95
14Francisco Rodriguez, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.09-0.455.300.700.475.92
15Ryan Madson, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.050.283.610.590.454.88
16Javier Lopez, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.64-0.70-0.08-0.00-0.41-1.83
17Adam Wainwright, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.001.491.50-0.23-0.68-0.491.59
18Chris Capuano*, Mil RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.36-0.45-0.230.02-0.44-1.47
19Adam Loewen, Ari RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.83-0.45-0.23-0.86-0.38-2.75
20Chin-Hui Tsao*, LAD RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.89-0.70-0.23-0.03-0.14-1.98
21Matt Thornton, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.72-0.45-0.23-0.35-0.40-2.15
22Matt Belisle, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.34-0.70-0.231.070.440.23
23Edwin Jackson, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.270.03-0.23-0.92-0.87-2.25
24Zack Greinke, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.001.321.99-0.23-0.110.633.59
25Jorge De La Rosa, Col SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.711.26-0.23-0.98-1.29-0.54
26Scott Kazmir*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.731.75-0.23-0.51-0.202.53
27Dustin McGowan, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.14-0.45-0.080.790.560.96
28Gavin Floyd*, Tor RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.31-0.21-0.230.050.700.01
29Chad Qualls, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.54-0.21-0.23-0.65-0.74-2.36
30Santiago Casilla, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.000.24-0.214.070.630.465.19
31Chris Young, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.730.03-0.08-1.35-1.18-1.84
32Logan Kensing, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.87-0.70-0.230.14-0.29-1.95
33Joe Blanton, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.400.28-0.231.381.893.72
34Huston Street*, LAA RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.620.031.15-0.63-0.96-1.02
35Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.15-0.21-0.230.240.13-0.21
36Felix Hernandez, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.001.081.50-0.231.270.624.25
37Matt Cain*, SF SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.400.28-0.23-1.46-1.18-2.19
38Chien-Ming Wang, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.340.77-0.23-0.15-0.53-0.49
39Francisco Liriano, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.821.01-0.23-1.34-1.89-0.62
40Chris Narveson, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.77-0.45-0.23-0.49-0.07-2.02
41Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.002.372.72-0.232.360.858.08
42Zach Duke, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.16-0.21-0.081.100.211.18
43Ervin Santana, Min SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.240.77-0.231.191.064.02
44Joel Peralta, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.25-0.45-0.23-0.59-0.13-1.65
45J.P. Howell, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.17-0.45-0.230.220.04-0.60
46Blaine Boyer, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.44-0.45-0.080.39-0.40-0.98
47Rich Hill, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.000.931.75-0.231.901.285.61
48Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.002.802.72-0.231.412.819.52
49Dana Eveland, TB RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.54-0.70-0.23-1.11-1.12-3.69
50Roberto Hernandez, Atl SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.77-0.45-0.23-0.45-0.15-2.06