Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR30
1Max Scherzer, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.002.782.57-0.241.122.228.45
2Jose Fernandez, Mia SP0.000.000.000.000.001.350.15-0.240.42-0.431.24
3Madison Bumgarner, SF SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.600.96-0.240.09-0.092.32
4Chris Archer, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.002.020.96-0.240.981.375.09
5Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.002.702.57-0.241.642.809.46
6David Price, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.862.57-0.241.101.196.47
7Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.002.281.76-0.241.090.955.84
8Robbie Ray, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.002.110.96-0.241.030.704.55
9Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.930.15-0.24-2.36-1.64-3.16
10Chris Sale, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.002.780.15-0.241.002.105.78
11Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.283.37-0.241.941.028.36
12Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.001.860.96-0.241.631.075.27
13Drew Pomeranz, Bos RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.860.96-0.240.730.443.74
14Michael Pineda, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.010.15-0.24-0.44-0.260.23
15Johnny Cueto, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.180.15-0.240.300.832.22
16Jake Arrieta, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.842.57-0.241.552.066.78
17John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.510.15-0.241.291.853.55
18Jon Lester, ChC SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.942.57-0.241.711.637.61
19Ian Kennedy, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.941.76-0.242.441.587.48
20Jose Quintana, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.001.771.76-0.241.761.266.31
21Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.002.193.37-0.241.491.898.70
22Drew Smyly, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.002.022.57-0.241.002.227.56
23Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP  DL60----------------------
24Rick Porcello, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.002.022.57-0.241.753.129.22
25Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP0.000.000.000.000.001.351.76-0.24-0.100.983.75
26Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.001.271.76-0.240.510.894.18
27Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.772.57-0.240.981.886.96
28Jon Gray, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.001.270.15-0.24-1.75-1.13-1.70
29Kenta Maeda, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.001.182.57-0.240.291.024.82
30Collin McHugh, Hou SP0.000.000.000.000.001.520.15-0.24-2.36-2.06-2.99
31Marcus Stroman, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.002.190.15-0.240.790.853.75
32Francisco Liriano, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.430.15-0.24-0.12-0.380.84
33J.A. Happ, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.002.192.57-0.240.951.326.78
34Jake Odorizzi, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.001.353.37-0.241.930.967.37
35Matt Moore, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.350.15-0.240.610.592.46
36Vince Velasquez, Phi RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.77-0.65-0.24-1.86-1.12-2.10
37Jacob deGrom, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.270.15-0.24-0.06-0.690.42
38Danny Salazar, Cle SP PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.59-0.65-0.24-2.63-2.18-6.29
39Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.601.76-0.241.992.347.45
40Scott Kazmir*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.340.15-0.24-0.69-1.30-1.74
41Matt Shoemaker, LAA SP0.000.000.000.000.000.421.76-0.240.720.693.35
42Tanner Roark, Wsh RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.681.76-0.240.790.203.19
43Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.780.96-0.24-0.610.233.11
44Aaron Sanchez, Tor RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.340.15-0.24-0.080.450.62
45Jeremy Hellickson, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.000.931.76-0.24-0.06-0.262.13
46Trevor Bauer, Cle SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.350.96-0.24-0.19-0.511.36
47Kevin Gausman, Bal SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.941.76-0.24-0.04-0.662.76
48Jerad Eickhoff, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.000.511.76-0.240.160.873.05
49Steven Matz*, NYM SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.270.15-0.240.430.962.57
50Julio Teheran, Atl SP0.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.65-0.24-0.89-0.67-2.45