Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Alfredo Simon, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.15-0.22-0.23-3.21-2.56-6.38
2Tim Lincecum, LAA SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.29-0.22-0.23-2.29-2.73-5.75
3Aaron Blair, Atl SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.29-0.70-0.23-2.55-1.60-5.37
4Dillon Overton, Oak SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.63-0.46-0.23-1.81-1.47-4.60
5Jose Berrios, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.23-0.22-0.23-2.25-1.63-4.57
6Shelby Miller, Ari SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.06-0.22-0.23-2.28-1.84-4.51
7Eric Surkamp, Tex RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.48-0.70-0.23-1.29-1.68-4.38
8Cody Reed, Cin SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.00-0.08-0.70-0.23-1.77-1.51-4.30
9Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SP0.000.000.000.000.000.900.49-0.08-2.49-2.94-4.12
10Erik Johnson*, SD SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.49-0.70-0.23-1.58-1.07-4.08
11Taylor Jungmann, Mil SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.65-0.70-0.23-1.29-0.89-3.76
12Brett Anderson*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.88-0.70-0.23-1.08-0.87-3.76
13Adam Morgan, Phi SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.38-0.46-0.23-2.01-1.39-3.71
14John Lamb, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.000.21-0.46-0.23-1.74-1.40-3.63
15Nick Martinez, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.69-0.46-0.23-1.01-1.21-3.60
16Kris Medlen*, KC SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.55-0.46-0.23-1.08-1.25-3.58
17Chi Chi Gonzalez, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.70-0.23-0.60-1.19-3.49
18Tim Melville, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.74-0.70-0.23-0.79-0.96-3.43
19Joe Kelly, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.36-0.22-0.23-1.10-1.51-3.43
20Mike Mayers, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.88-0.70-0.23-1.00-0.61-3.42
21Cody Anderson, Cle SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.11-0.22-0.23-1.74-1.08-3.38
22Roenis Elias, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.70-0.23-0.87-0.72-3.36
23Kyle Lohse, Tex SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.70-0.23-1.01-0.56-3.34
24Henry Owens, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.61-0.70-0.23-0.79-1.00-3.34
25Eddie Butler, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.21-0.22-0.23-1.73-0.92-3.31
26Tyrell Jenkins, Atl SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.44-0.22-0.23-1.16-1.23-3.28
27Anthony Ranaudo, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.65-0.46-0.23-1.40-0.51-3.26
28James Shields, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.001.070.49-0.23-2.34-2.22-3.22
29Jon Moscot, Cin SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.00-0.70-0.70-0.23-1.02-0.55-3.21
30Luis Severino, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.46-0.23-1.79-0.72-3.21
31Jacob Turner, CWS SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.59-0.46-0.23-0.83-1.09-3.20
32Mike Pelfrey*, Det SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.100.25-0.23-0.65-2.58-3.11
33Edwin Jackson, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.290.02-0.23-1.30-1.28-3.08
34Jake Thompson, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.59-0.46-0.23-1.19-0.57-3.05
35John Danks, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.59-0.70-0.23-0.85-0.66-3.04
36Daniel Wright, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.78-0.70-0.23-0.57-0.71-2.99
37Yovani Gallardo, Bal SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.290.25-0.23-1.46-1.77-2.92
38Pat Dean, Min SP, RP PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.17-0.46-0.23-1.17-0.87-2.91
39Brock Stewart, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.55-0.70-0.23-0.81-0.61-2.90
40Luis Perdomo, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.760.97-0.23-1.91-2.49-2.90
41Jesse Hahn*, Oak SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.46-0.22-0.23-1.00-0.97-2.88
42Chris Bassitt*, Oak SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.46-0.70-0.23-0.66-0.83-2.88
43Phil Hughes*, Min SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.25-0.46-0.23-1.18-0.70-2.82
44Patrick Corbin, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.001.260.49-0.23-1.85-2.47-2.80
45Shawn Morimando, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.80-0.70-0.23-0.45-0.58-2.76
46Michael Roth, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.70-0.23-0.51-0.46-2.74
47Odrisamer Despaigne, Bal SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.57-0.70-0.23-0.47-0.75-2.73
48Casey Kelly, Atl SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.70-0.23-0.44-0.59-2.72
49Ariel Pena, Mil SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.90-0.70-0.23-0.50-0.36-2.69
50Justin Nicolino, Mia SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.32-0.22-0.23-1.00-0.90-2.69