Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR15
1Rick Porcello, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.002.331.85-0.220.841.466.25
2J.A. Happ, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.120.64-0.22-0.540.341.34
3Jake Arrieta, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.671.85-0.22-0.310.732.72
4Chris Tillman*, Bal SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-1.14-0.56-0.22-1.59-1.92-5.43
5Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.69-0.56-0.22-2.60-2.27-6.34
6Chris Sale, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.002.180.64-0.221.332.236.16
7Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.001.571.85-0.221.672.617.48
8Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.721.85-0.220.982.476.80
9Jon Lester, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.021.85-0.221.751.506.90
10Max Scherzer, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.001.721.85-0.220.230.884.46
11Johnny Cueto, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.000.070.64-0.221.150.902.55
12Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.181.85-0.221.26-0.134.93
13Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.08-0.56-0.22-0.57-0.06-1.49
14Tanner Roark, Wsh RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.670.64-0.220.480.522.09
15Jason Hammel, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.370.64-0.22-0.76-0.95-0.92
16David Price, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.723.05-0.221.632.158.34
17Madison Bumgarner, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.571.85-0.22-0.94-0.551.71
18Jose Fernandez, Mia SP0.000.000.000.000.002.020.64-0.220.830.013.28
19Steven Wright, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.99-0.56-0.22-0.62-0.41-2.79
20Kenta Maeda, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.001.721.85-0.220.200.504.05
21Bartolo Colon, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.000.671.85-0.220.11-1.021.39
22Doug Fister, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.370.64-0.220.380.151.32
23Aaron Sanchez, Tor RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.38-0.56-0.22-0.630.09-1.70
24Carlos Martinez, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.002.631.85-0.221.732.018.00
25Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.002.023.05-0.221.701.948.50
26Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.520.64-0.220.771.042.75
27Zack Greinke, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.000.82-0.56-0.220.09-0.080.05
28Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP  DL60----------------------
29Jeff Samardzija, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.570.64-0.221.151.094.23
30Ivan Nova, Pit SP, RP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.001.121.85-0.220.801.765.30
31Josh Tomlin, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.000.82-0.56-0.22-2.05-0.54-2.55
32Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.521.85-0.220.100.042.28
33Chad Bettis, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.000.370.64-0.220.08-0.510.36
34Danny Salazar, Cle SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.000.82-0.56-0.22-1.65-1.63-3.24
35Jose Quintana, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.001.421.85-0.221.220.714.97
36Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.000.971.85-0.221.861.505.96
37Scott Kazmir*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.840.64-0.22-0.65-2.03-3.10
38Rich Hill, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.690.64-0.220.860.681.28
39Edinson Volquez, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.080.64-0.220.150.340.83
40Jaime Garcia, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.000.970.64-0.22-2.10-0.81-1.52
41Jeremy Hellickson, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.000.670.64-0.22-0.45-0.620.02
42Tyler Chatwood*, Col SP  DL15----------------------
43Hector Santiago, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.56-0.22-0.73-0.62-2.67
44Drew Pomeranz, Bos RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.871.85-0.221.011.145.65
45Dan Straily, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.001.121.85-0.22-0.48-0.022.24
46Kendall Graveman, Oak SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.081.85-0.221.702.125.36
47Zach Davies, Mil SP0.000.000.000.000.002.020.64-0.22-0.78-0.720.95
48Michael Fulmer, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.38-0.56-0.22-1.05-0.52-2.73
49R.A. Dickey, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.000.820.64-0.220.65-0.191.70
50John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL15----------------------