Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.001.962.01-0.232.944.1210.80
2Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.762.25-0.232.892.649.31
3Madison Bumgarner, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.003.082.25-0.232.842.5510.50
4Jake Arrieta, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.223.24-0.232.372.4210.02
5Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.002.392.74-0.232.360.858.12
6Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.002.592.01-0.232.231.307.90
7Johnny Cueto, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.002.222.74-0.232.162.239.13
8Max Scherzer, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.003.582.74-0.232.083.6411.81
9Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.002.002.01-0.232.072.408.25
10Jose Quintana, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.001.901.76-0.232.061.787.27
11Michael Fulmer, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.151.76-0.232.031.896.60
12Jon Lester, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.142.74-0.232.022.038.70
13Rich Hill, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.000.941.76-0.231.901.285.65
14Tanner Roark, Wsh RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.752.50-0.231.861.197.06
15Jose Fernandez, Mia SP0.000.000.000.000.003.302.50-0.231.831.679.06
16Aaron Sanchez, Tor RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.712.25-0.231.771.386.88
17Drew Pomeranz, Bos RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.002.281.76-0.231.741.406.95
18Chris Devenski, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.62-0.21-0.081.741.793.87
19Jacob deGrom, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.801.02-0.231.711.175.47
20Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.902.01-0.231.682.217.57
21Steven Wright, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.532.50-0.231.671.046.51
22Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.472.50-0.231.662.478.87
23Chris Sale, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.002.362.99-0.231.622.619.35
24David Phelps, Mia SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.981.020.231.601.034.87
25Carlos Martinez, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.001.552.25-0.231.541.226.32
26Rick Porcello, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.963.48-0.231.522.459.18
27Raisel Iglesias, Cin SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.45-0.450.081.510.802.38
28Jason Hammel, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.372.50-0.231.511.516.65
29Mike Montgomery, ChC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.510.29-0.231.490.822.86
30J.A. Happ, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.843.48-0.231.481.488.05
31Julio Teheran, Atl SP0.000.000.000.000.001.630.04-0.231.462.335.23
32Junior Guerra*, Mil RP, SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.881.02-0.231.411.484.56
33Alex Colome, TB RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.25-0.454.091.341.156.38
34Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.001.551.51-0.231.341.836.00
35Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.002.672.50-0.231.302.608.83
36Joe Biagini, Tor SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.010.29-0.081.260.311.79
37Ervin Santana, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.001.250.78-0.231.191.064.04
38John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.181.51-0.231.172.376.99
39Bartolo Colon, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.022.01-0.231.170.524.48
40Kenta Maeda, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.001.902.50-0.231.141.737.04
41Felix Hernandez, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.001.001.27-0.231.060.653.75
42Jameson Taillon, Pit SP0.000.000.000.000.000.290.04-0.231.061.332.49
43Brad Hand, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.720.04-0.231.050.632.21
44Steven Matz*, NYM SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.651.51-0.231.040.854.82
45Colby Lewis*, Tex SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.000.310.78-0.231.021.793.66
46Jake Odorizzi, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.001.841.51-0.230.980.975.08
47Marco Estrada, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.611.02-0.230.971.705.07
48Yu Darvish, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.000.700.29-0.230.960.912.63
49Dan Straily, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.001.531.76-0.230.901.635.59
50Doug Fister, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.102.25-0.230.880.414.41