Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Joe Nathan, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.82-0.46-0.230.11-0.10-1.50
2Ryan Vogelsong, Pit SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.140.02-0.230.700.140.50
3Kyle Lohse, Tex SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.70-0.23-1.01-0.56-3.34
4Jake Peavy*, SF SP, RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.060.51-0.23-1.59-0.66-0.91
5Jerome Williams, StL SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.70-0.23-0.03-0.05-1.77
6Oliver Perez, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.12-0.22-0.23-0.58-0.53-1.69
7Chris Capuano*, Mil RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.37-0.46-0.230.02-0.44-1.48
8Adam Loewen, Ari RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.46-0.23-0.85-0.38-2.75
9Chin-Hui Tsao*, LAD RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.89-0.70-0.23-0.03-0.13-1.99
10Matt Thornton, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.72-0.46-0.23-0.35-0.40-2.16
11Matt Belisle, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.33-0.70-0.231.120.550.41
12Edwin Jackson, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.280.02-0.23-0.91-0.87-2.26
13Gavin Floyd*, Tor RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.31-0.22-0.230.050.70-0.01
14Chad Qualls, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.55-0.22-0.23-0.64-0.73-2.37
15Logan Kensing, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.88-0.70-0.230.14-0.28-1.95
16Joe Blanton, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.380.51-0.231.421.903.98
17Chien-Ming Wang, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.330.75-0.23-0.11-0.53-0.45
18Chris Narveson, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.78-0.46-0.23-0.48-0.07-2.02
19Joel Peralta, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.26-0.46-0.23-0.58-0.13-1.66
20J.P. Howell, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.18-0.46-0.230.220.04-0.61
21Dana Eveland, TB RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.55-0.70-0.23-1.10-1.11-3.69
22Roberto Hernandez, Atl SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.78-0.46-0.23-0.44-0.15-2.07
23Craig Breslow, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.70-0.23-0.05-0.47-2.21
24Jonathan Broxton, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.060.02-0.23-0.31-0.18-0.76
25Scott Feldman, Tor SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.150.99-0.230.43-0.181.16
26Tom Gorzelanny, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.82-0.46-0.23-0.67-0.38-2.55
27Anibal Sanchez, Det SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.310.99-0.23-2.21-1.09-1.23
28Glen Perkins*, Min RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.70-0.23-0.13-0.25-2.15
29Peter Moylan, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.35-0.22-0.230.23-0.15-0.72
30Pat Neshek, Hou RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.24-0.22-0.230.751.351.41
31Mark Lowe, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.08-0.46-0.23-1.81-0.88-3.47
32Matt Albers, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.37-0.22-0.23-0.82-0.92-2.57
33Eric O'Flaherty*, Atl RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.47-0.46-0.23-0.96-0.84-2.96
34Luke Hochevar*, KC RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.12-0.22-0.230.160.650.23
35Franklin Morales, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.86-0.70-0.23-0.250.02-2.02
36Brandon Morrow, SD SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.70-0.230.310.04-1.42
37Joba Chamberlain, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.55-0.70-0.230.490.25-0.74
38Clay Buchholz, Bos SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.480.51-0.23-1.04-0.24-0.52
39Ross Detwiler, Oak RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.59-0.46-0.23-0.51-0.47-2.25
40Jerry Blevins, NYM RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.100.27-0.230.820.401.15
41Brian Duensing*, Bal RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.70-0.23-0.10-0.16-2.03
42Chris Smith, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.74-0.70-0.230.150.17-1.36
43Sergio Romo, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.49-0.46-0.230.230.47-0.47
44Tommy Hunter, Bal RP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.00-0.55-0.22-0.230.180.21-0.60
45Jesse Chavez, LAD SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.17-0.22-0.23-0.090.31-0.06
46Phil Coke, NYY RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.88-0.70-0.23-0.14-0.23-2.18
47Jonathon Niese*, NYM SP, RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.811.23-0.23-1.57-1.80-1.56
48Bobby Parnell, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.82-0.70-0.23-0.18-0.37-2.30
49Jason Motte*, Col RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.47-0.70-0.23-0.38-0.26-2.04
50Fernando Rodriguez*, Oak RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.18-0.22-0.230.000.47-0.16