Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Bartolo Colon, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.022.01-0.231.170.524.48
2Joe Nathan, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.81-0.45-0.230.11-0.10-1.49
3Ryan Vogelsong, Pit SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.24-0.21-0.230.660.210.19
4CC Sabathia, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.411.27-0.23-0.17-0.232.05
5R.A. Dickey, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.291.51-0.23-0.34-0.142.10
6Kyle Lohse, Tex SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.83-0.70-0.23-1.02-0.57-3.36
7Jake Peavy, SF SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.100.53-0.23-1.60-0.66-0.87
8Jerome Williams, StL SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.75-0.70-0.23-0.03-0.05-1.76
9Oliver Perez, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.10-0.21-0.23-0.64-0.49-1.68
10John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.181.51-0.231.172.376.99
11Adam Wainwright, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.001.511.51-0.23-0.69-0.501.60
12Chris Capuano*, Mil RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.36-0.45-0.230.02-0.45-1.47
13Adam Loewen, Ari RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.83-0.45-0.23-0.86-0.38-2.76
14Chin-Hui Tsao*, LAD RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.89-0.70-0.23-0.03-0.14-1.99
15Matt Thornton, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.72-0.45-0.23-0.36-0.40-2.15
16Matt Belisle, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.34-0.70-0.231.070.440.23
17Edwin Jackson, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.260.04-0.23-0.93-0.88-2.26
18Zack Greinke, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.001.332.01-0.23-0.120.633.61
19Jorge De La Rosa, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.000.721.27-0.23-0.99-1.30-0.53
20Scott Kazmir*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.751.76-0.23-0.51-0.212.55
21Gavin Floyd*, Tor RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.30-0.21-0.230.050.710.02
22Chad Qualls, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.56-0.21-0.23-0.70-0.84-2.54
23Logan Kensing, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.87-0.70-0.230.14-0.29-1.95
24Joe Blanton, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.370.29-0.231.401.813.63
25Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.14-0.21-0.230.240.13-0.21
26Felix Hernandez, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.001.001.27-0.231.060.653.75
27Matt Cain*, SF SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.410.29-0.23-1.47-1.19-2.20
28Chien-Ming Wang, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.340.78-0.23-0.15-0.54-0.49
29Francisco Liriano, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.710.78-0.23-1.30-1.96-1.01
30Chris Narveson, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.77-0.45-0.23-0.49-0.07-2.02
31Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.002.392.74-0.232.360.858.12
32Ervin Santana, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.001.250.78-0.231.191.064.04
33Joel Peralta, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.24-0.45-0.23-0.59-0.13-1.65
34J.P. Howell, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.16-0.45-0.230.220.04-0.59
35Rich Hill, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.000.941.76-0.231.901.285.65
36Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.002.672.50-0.231.302.608.83
37Dana Eveland, TB RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.54-0.70-0.23-1.11-1.12-3.70
38Roberto Hernandez, Atl SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.77-0.45-0.23-0.45-0.16-2.06
39Craig Breslow, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.75-0.70-0.23-0.05-0.48-2.21
40Jonathan Broxton, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.070.04-0.23-0.17-0.10-0.52
41Scott Feldman, Tor SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.170.78-0.230.39-0.240.87
42Edinson Volquez, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.351.76-0.23-1.00-0.980.90
43Tom Gorzelanny, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.81-0.45-0.23-0.67-0.38-2.55
44Anibal Sanchez, Det SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.311.02-0.23-2.05-1.09-1.03
45Jered Weaver, LAA SP0.000.000.000.000.000.541.51-0.23-1.54-1.54-1.25
46Jason Hammel, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.372.50-0.231.511.516.65
47Glen Perkins*, Min RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.83-0.70-0.23-0.13-0.26-2.15
48Ricky Nolasco, LAA SP0.000.000.000.000.001.290.29-0.23-1.44-0.14-0.23
49Peter Moylan, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.36-0.21-0.230.29-0.04-0.54
50James Shields, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.001.020.53-0.23-2.45-2.21-3.34