Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR15
1Aroldis Chapman, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.80-0.586.750.69-0.127.55
2Kelvin Herrera, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.20-0.585.751.021.217.61
3Tony Watson, Pit RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.56-0.584.760.400.304.31
4Fernando Rodney, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.040.643.760.85-0.404.89
5Francisco Rodriguez, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.72-0.583.760.630.403.49
6David Robertson, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.410.643.760.680.064.72
7Kenley Jansen, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.50-0.583.760.311.165.15
8Fernando Salas, LAA RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.26-0.583.76-0.020.233.12
9Jeurys Familia, NYM RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.26-0.583.760.811.194.92
10Ken Giles, Hou RP0.000.000.000.000.000.350.643.760.270.655.66
11Edwin Diaz, Sea SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.35-0.583.76-0.66-1.351.52
12Jim Johnson, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.11-0.582.760.560.443.07
13Mark Melancon, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.11-0.582.760.940.413.43
14Jeanmar Gomez, Phi RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.17-0.582.76-0.170.161.00
15Craig Kimbrel, Bos RP0.000.000.000.000.000.04-0.582.760.720.803.75
16Tony Cingrani, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.56-0.582.760.720.162.50
17Sam Dyson, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.000.20-0.582.76-0.17-0.701.51
18Roberto Osuna, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.26-0.582.76-0.220.281.98
19Seung Hwan Oh, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.201.852.761.060.896.76
20Ryan Madson, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.26-0.581.760.850.652.43
21Andrew Miller, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.000.960.641.761.101.385.84
22Zach Britton, Bal RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.87-0.581.760.290.521.12
23Alex Colome, TB RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.26-0.581.760.270.441.63
24Cody Allen, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.000.04-0.581.76-0.76-0.91-0.44
25Santiago Casilla, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.87-0.580.760.350.25-0.08
26Zach Duke, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.35-0.580.760.941.042.51
27Adam Ottavino, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.56-0.580.760.380.920.92
28Neftali Feliz, Pit RP0.000.000.000.000.000.20-0.580.76-0.17-0.74-0.53
29Daniel Hudson, Ari RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.41-0.580.760.270.440.48
30Vance Worley, Bal RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.41-0.580.76-0.49-0.91-1.63
31Brandon Kintzler, Min RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.72-0.580.760.380.06-0.09
32Dellin Betances, NYY RP0.000.000.000.000.000.040.640.760.470.892.81
33Tyler Thornburg, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.000.200.640.760.980.713.29
34Enny Romero, TB RP0.000.000.000.000.000.350.640.760.770.893.40
35Kevin Quackenbush, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.200.640.760.850.653.10
36Brandon Maurer, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.87-0.580.760.24-0.89-1.33
37Chasen Shreve, NYY RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.02-0.580.76-1.17-0.71-2.71
38Corey Knebel, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.26-0.580.76-0.17-1.15-1.40
39Alex Reyes, StL SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.80-0.580.761.060.092.15
40Scott Oberg*, Col RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.87-0.580.76-0.11-0.05-0.84
41Raisel Iglesias, Cin SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.20-0.580.760.400.501.29
42Enrique Burgos, Ari RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.260.640.76-1.77-1.55-2.17
43David Ortiz, Bos DH1.231.771.43-0.441.500.000.000.000.000.005.49
44Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B1.512.411.43-0.440.470.000.000.000.000.005.39
45A.J. Pierzynski*, Atl C  DL15-1.29-0.80-1.13-0.440.080.000.000.000.000.00-3.58
46Carlos Beltran, Tex OF, DH-0.17-0.160.41-0.44-1.120.000.000.000.000.00-1.48
47Jayson Werth, Wsh OF1.231.130.66-0.44-1.210.000.000.000.000.001.37
48Ichiro Suzuki, Mia OF-0.73-0.80-1.130.55-0.830.000.000.000.000.00-2.93
49Albert Pujols, LAA 1B, DH1.232.412.45-0.442.070.000.000.000.000.007.72
50Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B  DTD-0.45-0.160.15-0.44-0.160.000.000.000.000.00-1.06