Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Billy Hamilton, Cin OF1.33-0.58-0.467.910.050.000.000.000.000.008.25
2Jonathan Villar, Mil SS, 3B1.520.350.647.431.840.000.000.000.000.0011.78
3Starling Marte, Pit OF1.44-0.000.606.472.270.000.000.000.000.0010.79
4Rajai Davis, Cle OF1.170.350.494.71-0.180.000.000.000.000.006.54
5Eduardo Nunez, SF SS, 3B1.250.691.064.551.230.000.000.000.000.008.78
6Travis Jankowski, SD OF0.55-0.69-0.733.91-0.100.000.000.000.000.002.94
7Jean Segura, Ari SS, 2B  DTD1.870.460.793.752.990.000.000.000.000.009.87
8Hernan Perez, Mil 3B, OF0.320.580.683.590.660.000.000.000.000.005.83
9Jose Altuve, Hou 2B2.371.502.213.595.020.000.000.000.000.0014.69
10Melvin Upton Jr., Tor OF1.101.271.063.27-0.450.000.000.000.000.006.25
11Wil Myers, SD OF, 1B  DTD1.941.731.673.110.120.000.000.000.000.008.57
12Mike Trout, LAA OF2.601.842.012.792.460.000.000.000.000.0011.71
13Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B2.141.381.862.792.140.000.000.000.000.0010.32
14Mookie Betts, Bos OF2.682.422.472.793.430.000.000.000.000.0013.79
15Jarrod Dyson, KC OF-0.10-0.81-0.462.63-0.490.000.000.000.000.000.77
16Jose Ramirez, Cle SS, 2B, 3B, OF1.520.231.102.632.260.000.000.000.000.007.74
17Ian Desmond, Tex SS, OF2.251.501.822.471.700.000.000.000.000.009.74
18Elvis Andrus, Tex SS0.90-0.460.952.471.540.000.000.000.000.005.40
19Keon Broxton, Mil OF-0.33-0.23-0.542.47-0.640.000.000.000.000.000.72
20Odubel Herrera, Phi OF1.400.580.492.471.060.000.000.000.000.006.00
21Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF0.98-0.230.532.310.160.000.000.000.000.003.74
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OF1.561.731.712.31-0.270.000.000.000.000.007.04
23Josh Harrison, Pit 3B, 2B, OF0.71-0.460.832.310.510.000.000.000.000.003.90
24Trea Turner, Wsh 2B, OF0.13-0.35-0.312.151.740.000.000.000.000.003.36
25Leonys Martin, Sea OF0.900.690.411.99-0.600.000.000.000.000.003.40
26Francisco Lindor, Cle SS2.020.691.331.992.680.000.000.000.000.008.71
27Dee Gordon, Mia 2B0.09-0.92-0.771.830.410.000.000.000.000.000.64
28Chris Owings, Ari 2B, SS, OF0.05-0.690.071.830.560.000.000.000.000.001.82
29Charlie Blackmon, Col OF2.251.731.291.832.780.000.000.000.000.009.88
30Cameron Maybin, Det OF  DTD0.59-0.580.261.671.950.000.000.000.000.003.90
31Ryan Braun, Mil OF1.401.841.711.672.370.000.000.000.000.009.00
32Alcides Escobar, KC SS0.63-0.580.371.670.300.000.000.000.000.002.40
33Cesar Hernandez, Phi 2B0.79-0.350.181.671.550.000.000.000.000.003.84
34Billy Burns, KC OF0.05-0.92-0.661.67-0.940.000.000.000.000.00-0.80
35Mallex Smith*, Atl OF  DL15-0.22-0.58-0.311.67-0.450.000.000.000.000.000.11
36Ian Kinsler, Det 2B2.491.731.401.510.590.000.000.000.000.007.72
37Angel Pagan, SF OF0.940.110.531.511.230.000.000.000.000.004.33
38Michael Bourn, Ari OF0.44-0.580.031.510.210.000.000.000.000.001.61
39Carlos Gomez, Tex OF-0.10-0.230.111.51-1.930.000.000.000.000.00-0.64
40Brett Gardner, NYY OF1.29-0.120.181.51-0.150.000.000.000.000.002.72
41Kevin Kiermaier, TB OF0.21-0.12-0.121.51-1.150.000.000.000.000.000.33
42Xander Bogaerts, Bos SS2.330.921.791.512.680.000.000.000.000.009.23
43Denard Span, SF OF1.020.110.641.350.870.000.000.000.000.004.00
44Freddy Galvis, Phi SS0.750.690.911.35-1.280.000.000.000.000.002.41
45Ben Revere, Wsh OF0.28-0.69-0.241.35-1.520.000.000.000.000.00-0.81
46Danny Santana*, Min SS, OF  DL15-0.06-0.69-0.581.35-0.510.000.000.000.000.00-0.49
47Adam Eaton, CWS OF1.400.350.601.350.850.000.000.000.000.004.55
48Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B, 3B1.790.921.211.350.710.000.000.000.000.005.99
49Michael Taylor, Wsh OF-0.14-0.12-0.581.35-0.890.000.000.000.000.00-0.37
50Jose Peraza, Cin 2B, SS, OF  DTD-0.60-0.69-0.621.350.570.000.000.000.000.000.01