Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR15
1J.A. Happ, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.150.64-0.22-0.440.371.49
2Rick Porcello, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.921.83-0.221.372.006.90
3Jake Arrieta, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.153.02-0.220.900.975.82
4Chris Tillman*, Bal SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-1.14-0.56-0.22-1.51-1.88-5.31
5Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.39-0.56-0.22-3.19-2.40-5.98
6Chris Sale, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.003.300.64-0.220.902.086.68
7Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.002.381.83-0.221.891.126.99
8Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.771.83-0.221.042.486.90
9Jon Lester, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.151.83-0.221.141.034.93
10Max Scherzer, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.001.771.83-0.220.320.914.60
11Johnny Cueto, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.000.690.64-0.221.170.873.14
12Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.231.83-0.221.30-0.085.05
13Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.070.64-0.220.320.200.86
14Jason Hammel, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.240.64-0.22-0.20-0.57-0.12
15Jose Fernandez, Mia SP0.000.000.000.000.001.150.64-0.220.16-0.191.54
16Tanner Roark, Wsh RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.390.64-0.220.320.201.31
17Steven Wright, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.99-0.56-0.22-0.55-0.38-2.70
18Kenta Maeda, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.000.851.83-0.220.160.212.82
19Bartolo Colon, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.000.691.83-0.220.20-0.951.54
20David Price, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.923.02-0.221.631.908.25
21Madison Bumgarner, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.002.071.83-0.22-0.08-0.313.28
22Doug Fister, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.240.64-0.220.420.611.68
23Aaron Sanchez, Tor RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.540.64-0.22-0.110.411.26
24Carlos Martinez, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.000.691.83-0.221.401.795.48
25Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.380.64-0.221.101.785.67
26Zack Greinke, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.001.31-0.56-0.22-1.88-1.49-2.84
27Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP  DL60----------------------
28Jeff Samardzija, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.610.64-0.221.201.124.35
29Josh Tomlin, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.000.85-0.56-0.22-1.87-0.48-2.29
30Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.241.83-0.221.330.884.04
31Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.001.83-0.221.251.094.95
32Danny Salazar, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.68-0.56-0.22-1.86-1.77-5.09
33Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.002.233.02-0.221.602.178.79
34Scott Kazmir*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.840.64-0.22-0.58-1.98-2.98
35Rich Hill, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.680.64-0.220.860.691.28
36Edinson Volquez, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.391.83-0.220.450.753.18
37Jaime Garcia, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.000.080.64-0.22-1.74-1.16-2.40
38Ivan Nova, Pit SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.851.83-0.220.790.563.80
39Jeremy Hellickson, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.000.080.64-0.220.440.331.26
40Tyler Chatwood*, Col SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.56-0.22-0.57-1.22-3.10
41Hector Santiago, Min SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.56-0.22-2.88-1.67-5.86
42Drew Pomeranz, Bos RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.921.83-0.221.061.175.76
43Chad Bettis, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.56-0.22-0.26-1.25-2.82
44Jose Quintana, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.000.240.64-0.220.67-0.041.28
45Dan Straily, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.001.613.02-0.221.160.506.07
46Kendall Graveman, Oak SP0.000.000.000.000.000.241.83-0.221.372.005.21
47Zach Davies, Mil SP0.000.000.000.000.001.310.64-0.22-1.33-1.40-1.01
48Michael Fulmer, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.000.390.64-0.220.360.962.12
49R.A. Dickey, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.000.080.64-0.220.76-0.001.25
50John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.38-0.56-0.220.950.870.67