Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
51Roberto Osuna, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.000.43-0.204.101.341.727.40
52Dan Jennings, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.160.29-0.081.34-0.361.03
53Derek Law, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.000.020.29-0.081.321.162.72
54Justin Verlander, Det SP PP0.000.000.000.000.002.692.52-0.231.312.628.90
55Fernando Rodney, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.28-0.453.641.290.505.26
56Aroldis Chapman, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.390.044.261.251.397.34
57Adam Liberatore, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.10-0.20-0.231.210.921.60
58Brandon Kintzler, Min RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.40-0.701.631.201.032.76
59Tony Barnette, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.120.79-0.231.200.532.17
60Ervin Santana, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.001.270.79-0.231.201.074.09
61John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.201.53-0.231.182.387.05
62Bartolo Colon, NYM SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.032.02-0.231.180.534.52
63Kenta Maeda, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.001.922.52-0.231.151.747.09
64Nate Jones, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.000.390.540.231.151.423.73
65Zach Duke, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.18-0.20-0.081.100.221.22
66Wade Davis*, KC RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.26-0.453.021.080.533.93
67Matt Belisle, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.34-0.70-0.231.070.440.25
68Felix Hernandez, Sea SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.011.28-0.231.070.663.79
69Jeremy Jeffress, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.08-0.203.951.070.214.94
70Jameson Taillon, Pit SP0.000.000.000.000.000.300.04-0.231.071.342.51
71Brad Hand, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.730.04-0.231.060.642.24
72Steven Matz*, NYM SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.661.53-0.231.050.864.87
73Brad Ziegler, Bos RP0.000.000.000.000.000.040.043.021.04-0.383.76
74Colby Lewis*, Tex SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.000.320.79-0.231.031.803.70
75Carlos Torres, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.000.33-0.200.081.020.641.87
76Jeurys Familia, NYM RP0.000.000.000.000.000.35-0.206.271.000.217.63
77Will Harris, Hou RP0.000.000.000.000.000.18-0.451.630.980.863.20
78Marco Estrada, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.621.03-0.230.981.725.12
79Yu Darvish, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.000.710.29-0.230.970.922.65
80Blake Treinen, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.000.080.29-0.080.960.211.46
81Tony Watson, Pit RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.02-0.200.850.930.892.44
82Sam Dyson, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.08-0.454.100.920.404.89
83Dan Straily, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.001.541.77-0.230.911.645.64
84Hector Rondon*, ChC RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.12-0.202.560.911.574.95
85Heath Hembree, Bos RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.180.29-0.230.91-0.220.57
86Trevor Cahill, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.200.04-0.230.900.091.00
87Hunter Strickland, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.000.020.040.080.890.761.79
88Doug Fister, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.112.27-0.230.890.424.45
89Adam Ottavino, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.56-0.70-0.080.890.640.20
90Ian Kennedy, KC SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.981.28-0.230.891.445.35
91Lance McCullers*, Hou SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.210.79-0.230.88-1.101.53
92Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.000.591.03-0.230.870.562.83
93Alex Wilson, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.18-0.45-0.230.870.300.31
94Sammy Solis*, Wsh RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.02-0.20-0.230.870.060.47
95George Kontos, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.320.04-0.230.870.661.02
96Edwin Diaz, Sea SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.41-0.701.320.870.192.09
97Kyle Barraclough, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.990.79-0.230.860.152.56
98Jeremy Hellickson, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.001.621.77-0.230.861.505.53
99Vidal Nuno, Sea RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.02-0.45-0.230.860.360.51
100Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.653.01-0.230.861.728.01