Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Tanner Roark, Wsh RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.762.52-0.231.871.207.12
2Doug Fister, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.112.27-0.230.890.424.45
3Aaron Sanchez, Tor RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.722.27-0.231.781.406.93
4Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.002.022.02-0.232.082.428.31
5Ivan Nova, Pit SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.951.77-0.08-0.420.152.37
6Drew Pomeranz, Bos RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.002.081.77-0.231.711.436.76
7Juan Nicasio, Pit RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.291.53-0.23-0.48-0.381.72
8Trevor Bauer, Cle SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.701.53-0.230.450.143.58
9Jonathon Niese*, NYM SP, RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.851.28-0.23-1.58-1.81-1.50
10Jeff Locke, Pit SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.331.28-0.23-1.39-1.11-1.11
11Mychal Givens, Bal RP0.000.000.000.000.000.611.28-0.230.720.142.52
12Vince Velasquez, Phi RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.821.28-0.23-0.13-0.302.44
13Brandon Finnegan, Cin RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.211.28-0.23-0.16-0.341.76
14Anibal Sanchez, Det SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.321.03-0.23-2.05-1.08-1.00
15Andrew Miller, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.000.951.031.471.812.277.53
16Brad Brach, Bal RP0.000.000.000.000.000.511.030.081.911.605.13
17David Phelps, Mia SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.991.030.231.611.044.91
18Erasmo Ramirez, TB SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.201.03-0.080.350.241.74
19Dylan Bundy, Bal SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.571.03-0.230.780.212.36
20Kevin Quackenbush, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.201.03-0.230.360.241.20
21Michael Feliz, Hou RP0.000.000.000.000.000.691.03-0.230.040.672.20
22Junior Guerra*, Mil RP, SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.891.03-0.231.421.494.60
23Chien-Ming Wang, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.340.79-0.23-0.15-0.54-0.47
24Scott Feldman, Tor SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.180.79-0.230.40-0.240.90
25Tony Barnette, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.120.79-0.231.200.532.17
26Bud Norris, LAD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.990.79-0.23-0.52-0.450.57
27Matt Andriese, TB RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.730.79-0.080.511.123.07
28Nathan Karns*, Sea SP, RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.110.79-0.08-0.95-0.91-0.05
29Ryan Pressly, Min RP0.000.000.000.000.000.240.79-0.080.520.021.48
30Kyle Barraclough, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.990.79-0.230.860.152.56
31Luis Perdomo, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.770.79-0.23-2.26-2.75-3.69
32Jake Peavy, SF SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.110.54-0.23-1.60-0.66-0.84
33Ross Ohlendorf, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.000.240.540.08-0.080.100.88
34Clay Buchholz, Bos SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.510.54-0.23-1.09-0.25-0.52
35Matt Bush, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.040.54-0.080.680.781.88
36Dillon Gee, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.690.54-0.23-0.36-0.95-0.30
37Blake Wood, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.000.350.54-0.080.36-0.670.52
38Chris Hatcher*, LAD RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.040.54-0.23-0.66-0.49-0.88
39Nate Jones, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.000.390.540.231.151.423.73
40Tyler Thornburg, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.000.490.540.541.401.574.55
41Kevin Siegrist, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.040.54-0.080.771.002.26
42Hansel Robles, NYM RP0.000.000.000.000.000.470.54-0.230.10-0.380.50
43Kevin Gausman, Bal SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.700.54-0.230.370.022.39
44Ryan Dull, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.000.300.540.081.382.094.38
45Jason Grilli, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.000.350.290.390.680.582.30
46Ryan Madson, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.040.293.640.600.464.94
47Joe Blanton, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.370.29-0.231.411.823.66
48Joakim Soria, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.200.29-0.080.25-0.070.60
49Jerry Blevins, NYM RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.140.29-0.230.750.391.06
50Jhoulys Chacin, LAA SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.770.29-0.23-1.59-1.32-2.08