Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Max Scherzer, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.003.492.69-0.232.083.6211.65
2Madison Bumgarner, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.003.112.44-0.232.822.6110.76
3Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.001.911.96-0.232.934.0910.65
4Kenley Jansen, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.670.025.711.492.3910.28
5Jake Arrieta, ChC SP PP0.000.000.000.000.002.163.17-0.232.372.419.87
6Chris Sale, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.002.572.93-0.231.692.909.86
7Zach Britton, Bal RP0.000.000.000.000.000.28-0.225.552.181.799.59
8Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.002.762.69-0.231.412.809.43
9Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.552.69-0.231.792.479.26
10Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.722.20-0.232.882.629.19
11Rick Porcello, Bos SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.913.41-0.231.522.449.05
12Jon Lester, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.202.69-0.232.232.149.02
13Johnny Cueto, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.002.162.69-0.232.162.229.00
14Jose Fernandez, Mia SP PP0.000.000.000.000.003.222.44-0.231.831.658.92
15Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.002.662.20-0.232.391.558.57
16Mark Melancon, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.000.07-0.465.251.771.428.06
17Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.002.332.69-0.232.360.847.99
18Jose Quintana, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.002.011.96-0.232.241.967.93
19J.A. Happ, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.793.41-0.231.481.467.92
20Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.572.93-0.230.851.707.81
21Jeurys Familia, NYM RP0.000.000.000.000.000.34-0.226.161.030.297.61
22Andrew Miller, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.000.960.991.441.832.327.54
23Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.991.96-0.231.652.127.48
24Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.851.96-0.231.682.197.45
25Aroldis Chapman, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.400.024.331.281.387.43
26Roberto Osuna, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.000.46-0.224.181.311.667.40
27Tanner Roark, Wsh RP, SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.702.44-0.231.861.186.95
28Kenta Maeda, LAD SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.852.44-0.231.141.726.92
29John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.121.48-0.231.172.356.88
30Drew Pomeranz, Bos RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.002.221.72-0.231.741.396.84
31Aaron Sanchez, Tor RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.662.20-0.231.771.376.77
32Michael Fulmer, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.191.72-0.231.951.896.52
33Seung Hwan Oh, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.770.021.751.862.096.48
34Jason Hammel, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.352.44-0.231.341.386.28
35Carlos Martinez, StL SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.502.20-0.231.541.216.22
36David Price, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.002.702.44-0.230.390.916.21
37Steven Wright, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.502.44-0.231.460.916.09
38Jeanmar Gomez, Phi RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.180.024.940.810.395.99
39Alex Colome, TB RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.23-0.464.031.121.005.92
40Francisco Rodriguez, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.10-0.465.250.690.465.84
41Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.001.661.48-0.231.231.595.72
42Rich Hill, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.000.901.72-0.231.891.275.55
43Fernando Rodney, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.34-0.223.571.370.475.54
44David Robertson, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.000.280.274.790.34-0.165.52
45Dan Straily, Cin SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.481.72-0.230.911.625.50
46Steve Cishek, Sea RP0.000.000.000.000.000.42-0.223.570.651.025.44
47Ian Kennedy, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.061.48-0.230.911.195.41
48A.J. Ramos, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.23-0.464.640.800.205.41
49Jacob deGrom, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.750.99-0.231.711.165.38
50Chris Tillman*, Bal SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.542.93-0.230.630.465.33