Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Jeurys Familia, NYM RP0.000.000.000.000.000.36-0.216.231.040.297.71
2Zach Britton, Bal RP0.000.000.000.000.000.30-0.215.612.141.729.56
3Kenley Jansen, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.630.035.461.402.249.77
4Francisco Rodriguez, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.09-0.455.300.700.475.92
5Mark Melancon, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.000.07-0.455.301.731.488.13
6Jeanmar Gomez, Phi RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.170.035.000.770.315.94
7David Robertson, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.000.280.284.690.29-0.125.42
8A.J. Ramos, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.22-0.454.690.760.185.40
9Aroldis Chapman, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.420.034.381.291.397.52
10Santiago Casilla, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.000.24-0.214.070.630.465.19
11Alex Colome, TB RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.24-0.454.071.121.015.99
12Sam Dyson, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.09-0.454.070.920.394.83
13Roberto Osuna, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.000.42-0.214.071.331.707.32
14Jeremy Jeffress, Tex RP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.00-0.09-0.213.921.060.214.88
15Fernando Rodney, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.30-0.213.611.330.585.62
16Ryan Madson, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.050.283.610.590.454.88
17Steve Cishek, Sea RP0.000.000.000.000.000.44-0.213.610.651.035.51
18Cody Allen, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.000.46-0.213.460.730.845.27
19Craig Kimbrel, Bos RP0.000.000.000.000.000.42-0.213.300.610.794.91
20Wade Davis*, KC RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.27-0.453.001.070.533.88
21Brad Ziegler, Bos RP0.000.000.000.000.000.050.033.001.08-0.353.80
22Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.29-0.212.69-0.07-0.321.80
23Hector Rondon*, ChC RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.10-0.212.540.901.554.88
24Tony Cingrani, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.15-0.212.230.410.042.33
25Jake McGee, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.27-0.702.07-0.48-0.630.00
26Luke Gregerson, Hou RP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.000.180.031.920.571.314.02
27Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.05-0.211.92-0.38-1.66-0.28
28Seung Hwan Oh, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.790.031.771.832.046.47
29Jim Johnson, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.000.07-0.211.610.490.272.23
30Brandon Kintzler, Min RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.38-0.701.611.241.032.81
31Will Harris, Hou RP0.000.000.000.000.000.18-0.451.611.020.943.31
32Andrew Miller, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.000.931.011.461.792.257.44
33Shawn Tolleson*, Tex RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.33-0.211.46-1.54-1.02-1.64
34Edwin Diaz, Sea SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.46-0.701.460.940.342.50
35Carlos Estevez, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.000.09-0.211.46-0.520.000.82
36Arodys Vizcaino, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.000.09-0.451.31-0.10-0.810.03
37Kelvin Herrera, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.53-0.451.311.601.814.80
38Huston Street*, LAA RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.620.031.15-0.63-0.96-1.02
39Tony Watson, Pit RP0.000.000.000.000.000.01-0.211.151.020.912.88
40Kevin Jepsen, TB RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.29-0.210.84-0.50-0.69-0.83
41Joe Smith*, ChC RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.38-0.450.690.03-0.29-0.40
42Koji Uehara*, Bos RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.10-0.210.69-0.130.741.20
43Shawn Kelley, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.000.46-0.450.690.550.922.16
44Dellin Betances, NYY RP0.000.000.000.000.001.22-0.210.691.381.264.34
45Brandon Maurer, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.32-0.700.69-0.300.060.07
46Tyler Thornburg, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.000.480.520.541.431.574.54
47Ken Giles, Hou RP0.000.000.000.000.000.65-0.210.540.320.201.50
48Jason Grilli, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.000.360.280.380.730.592.34
49Fernando Salas, LAA RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.050.030.38-0.270.200.29
50Sean Doolittle*, Oak RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.21-0.210.380.480.601.05