Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.001.962.01-0.232.944.1210.80
2Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.762.25-0.232.892.649.31
3Madison Bumgarner, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.003.082.25-0.232.842.5510.50
4Jake Arrieta, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.223.24-0.232.372.4210.02
5Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.002.392.74-0.232.360.858.12
6Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP PP0.000.000.000.000.002.592.01-0.232.231.307.90
7Johnny Cueto, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.002.222.74-0.232.162.239.13
8Zach Britton, Bal RP0.000.000.000.000.000.31-0.215.632.151.739.61
9Max Scherzer, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.003.582.74-0.232.083.6411.81
10Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP PP0.000.000.000.000.002.002.01-0.232.072.408.25
11Jose Quintana, CWS SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.901.76-0.232.061.787.27
12Michael Fulmer, Det SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.151.76-0.232.031.896.60
13Jon Lester, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.142.74-0.232.022.038.70
14Rich Hill, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.000.941.76-0.231.901.285.65
15Brad Brach, Bal RP0.000.000.000.000.000.511.020.081.901.595.09
16Tanner Roark, Wsh RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.752.50-0.231.861.197.06
17Jose Fernandez, Mia SP0.000.000.000.000.003.302.50-0.231.831.679.06
18Andrew Miller, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.000.941.021.471.802.267.48
19Seung Hwan Oh, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.800.041.621.792.046.29
20Aaron Sanchez, Tor RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.712.25-0.231.771.386.88
21Drew Pomeranz, Bos RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.002.281.76-0.231.741.406.95
22Chris Devenski, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.62-0.21-0.081.741.793.87
23Dan Otero, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.100.04-0.081.741.222.82
24Mark Melancon, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.000.05-0.455.331.721.468.11
25Jacob deGrom, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.801.02-0.231.711.175.47
26Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.902.01-0.231.682.217.57
27Steven Wright, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.532.50-0.231.671.046.51
28Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.472.50-0.231.662.478.87
29Chris Sale, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.002.362.99-0.231.622.619.35
30David Phelps, Mia SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.981.020.231.601.034.87
31Addison Reed, NYM RP0.000.000.000.000.000.520.04-0.081.591.463.54
32Kelvin Herrera, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.54-0.451.161.561.874.68
33Carlos Martinez, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.001.552.25-0.231.541.226.32
34Rick Porcello, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.963.48-0.231.522.459.18
35Raisel Iglesias, Cin SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.45-0.450.081.510.802.38
36Jason Hammel, ChC SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.372.50-0.231.511.516.65
37Cam Bedrosian*, LAA RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.11-0.21-0.081.510.651.98
38Mike Montgomery, ChC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.510.29-0.231.490.822.86
39Hector Neris, Phi RP0.000.000.000.000.000.740.29-0.081.491.463.89
40J.A. Happ, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.843.48-0.231.481.488.05
41Kenley Jansen, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.600.045.481.472.249.83
42Julio Teheran, Atl SP0.000.000.000.000.001.630.04-0.231.462.335.23
43Tyler Thornburg, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.000.490.530.541.441.584.58
44Junior Guerra*, Mil RP, SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.881.02-0.231.411.484.56
45Joe Blanton, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.370.29-0.231.401.813.63
46Dan Jennings, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.160.29-0.081.39-0.371.06
47Dellin Betances, NYY RP0.000.000.000.000.001.23-0.210.691.381.264.37
48Ryan Dull, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.000.290.530.081.372.084.35
49Alex Colome, TB RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.25-0.454.091.341.156.38
50Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.551.51-0.231.341.836.00