Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Jose Altuve, Hou 2B2.391.452.183.695.260.000.000.000.000.0014.96
2Mookie Betts, Bos OF2.742.392.412.872.980.000.000.000.000.0013.39
3Jonathan Villar, Mil SS, 3B1.550.260.657.611.950.000.000.000.000.0012.03
4Mike Trout, LAA OF2.621.921.942.872.430.000.000.000.000.0011.78
5Kris Bryant, ChC 3B, OF2.942.992.260.742.090.000.000.000.000.0011.01
6Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.001.982.02-0.232.954.1410.87
7Max Scherzer, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.003.402.52-0.231.823.2810.78
8Madison Bumgarner, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.003.112.27-0.232.862.5610.56
9Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B2.191.451.942.702.150.000.000.000.000.0010.43
10Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2B, 1B, 3B1.831.922.61-0.084.130.000.000.000.000.0010.42
11Jean Segura, Ari SS, 2B1.950.500.853.853.140.000.000.000.000.0010.28
12Starling Marte, Pit OF1.39-0.090.536.142.160.000.000.000.000.0010.13
13Jake Arrieta, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.243.26-0.232.392.4410.09
14Kenley Jansen, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.610.045.501.472.259.88
15Ian Desmond, Tex SS, OF2.271.571.832.541.600.000.000.000.000.009.80
16Nolan Arenado, Col 3B2.473.113.12-0.241.320.000.000.000.000.009.77
17Zach Britton, Bal RP0.000.000.000.000.000.32-0.205.652.161.749.66
18Charlie Blackmon, Col OF2.191.571.241.882.770.000.000.000.000.009.65
19Chris Sale, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.002.373.01-0.231.642.639.42
20Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.782.27-0.232.902.669.37
21David Ortiz, Bos DH1.282.632.81-0.242.810.000.000.000.000.009.28
22Rick Porcello, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.983.50-0.231.532.479.25
23Johnny Cueto, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.002.242.76-0.232.182.259.19
24Ryan Braun, Mil OF1.431.921.791.562.480.000.000.000.000.009.17
25Jose Fernandez, Mia SP0.000.000.000.000.003.322.52-0.231.841.689.13
26Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B, DH2.702.392.060.411.400.000.000.000.000.008.97
27Xander Bogaerts, Bos SS2.350.851.671.562.530.000.000.000.000.008.95
28Wil Myers, SD OF, 1B2.031.801.753.030.330.000.000.000.000.008.94
29Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.492.52-0.231.672.488.93
30Eduardo Nunez, SF SS, 3B1.280.621.084.671.280.000.000.000.000.008.92
31Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.002.692.52-0.231.312.628.90
32Francisco Lindor, Cle SS2.110.741.391.882.650.000.000.000.000.008.78
33Jon Lester, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.162.76-0.232.032.048.76
34Manny Machado, Bal 3B, SS2.272.511.94-0.572.370.000.000.000.000.008.53
35Billy Hamilton, Cin OF1.35-0.57-0.498.100.040.000.000.000.000.008.44
36Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B, DH1.913.222.84-0.240.580.000.000.000.000.008.31
37Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.002.022.02-0.232.082.428.31
38Joey Votto, Cin 1B1.991.451.790.742.240.000.000.000.000.008.21
39J.A. Happ, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.743.50-0.231.651.528.18
40Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B1.632.392.02-0.572.660.000.000.000.000.008.14
41DJ LeMahieu, Col 2B  DTD2.150.260.850.903.940.000.000.000.000.008.10
42Mark Melancon, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.000.06-0.455.341.691.458.09
43Brian Dozier, Min 2B1.952.631.861.070.520.000.000.000.000.008.03
44Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.653.01-0.230.861.728.01
45Corey Seager, LAD SS2.231.681.28-0.413.190.000.000.000.000.007.97
46Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.002.612.02-0.232.251.317.96
47Ian Kinsler, Det 2B2.501.681.361.560.820.000.000.000.000.007.92
48Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B1.832.042.30-0.081.830.000.000.000.000.007.92
49Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF1.751.802.02-0.242.550.000.000.000.000.007.89
50Robinson Cano, Sea 2B2.072.391.98-0.571.980.000.000.000.000.007.85