Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
1Bartolo Colon, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.042.04-0.231.180.534.56
2Joe Nathan, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.81-0.45-0.230.11-0.10-1.48
3Jason Grilli, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.000.360.300.390.690.582.32
4Ryan Vogelsong, Pit SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.23-0.20-0.230.670.210.21
5CC Sabathia, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.441.30-0.23-0.16-0.232.12
6Joaquin Benoit, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.18-0.20-0.080.23-0.11-0.33
7R.A. Dickey, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.321.55-0.23-0.33-0.142.17
8Kyle Lohse, Tex SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.83-0.70-0.23-1.03-0.57-3.36
9Jake Peavy, SF SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.120.55-0.23-1.60-0.66-0.82
10Jerome Williams, StL SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.75-0.70-0.23-0.06-0.12-1.86
11Fernando Rodney, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.28-0.453.511.250.625.21
12Oliver Perez, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.10-0.20-0.23-0.64-0.50-1.67
13John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.002.221.55-0.231.182.377.09
14Francisco Rodriguez, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.14-0.455.070.590.405.47
15Ryan Madson, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.060.303.660.550.504.96
16Javier Lopez, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.63-0.70-0.08-0.00-0.42-1.83
17Adam Wainwright, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.001.481.55-0.23-0.72-0.271.81
18Chris Capuano*, Mil RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.35-0.45-0.230.03-0.45-1.46
19Adam Loewen, Ari RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.83-0.45-0.23-0.86-0.38-2.76
20Chin-Hui Tsao*, LAD RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.89-0.70-0.23-0.03-0.14-1.99
21Matt Thornton, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.71-0.45-0.23-0.36-0.40-2.15
22Matt Belisle, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.33-0.70-0.231.080.440.25
23Edwin Jackson, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.250.05-0.23-0.92-0.88-2.24
24Zack Greinke, Ari SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.262.04-0.23-0.000.703.77
25Jorge De La Rosa, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.000.741.30-0.23-0.98-1.31-0.48
26Scott Kazmir*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.781.79-0.23-0.51-0.212.63
27Dustin McGowan, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.10-0.45-0.080.700.590.87
28Gavin Floyd*, Tor RP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.29-0.20-0.230.060.710.04
29Chad Qualls, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.57-0.20-0.23-0.40-0.55-1.96
30Santiago Casilla, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.000.26-0.204.130.620.445.25
31Chris Young, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.720.05-0.08-1.47-1.08-1.85
32Logan Kensing, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.87-0.70-0.230.14-0.29-1.95
33Joe Blanton, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.360.30-0.231.361.863.66
34Huston Street*, LAA RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.610.051.17-0.64-0.97-1.00
35Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.14-0.20-0.230.250.13-0.19
36Felix Hernandez, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.001.021.30-0.231.080.653.82
37Matt Cain*, SF SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.420.30-0.23-1.47-1.19-2.17
38Chien-Ming Wang, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.370.80-0.23-0.25-0.52-0.58
39Francisco Liriano, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.740.80-0.23-1.30-1.96-0.95
40Chris Narveson, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.77-0.45-0.23-0.49-0.07-2.02
41Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.002.282.54-0.232.100.417.11
42Zach Duke, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.18-0.20-0.081.110.211.23
43Ervin Santana, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.001.280.80-0.231.111.013.97
44Joel Peralta, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.23-0.45-0.23-0.59-0.13-1.64
45J.P. Howell, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.18-0.45-0.230.17-0.05-0.73
46Blaine Boyer, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.45-0.45-0.080.30-0.38-1.06
47Rich Hill*, LAD SP  DL15 PP0.000.000.000.000.000.901.55-0.231.661.124.99
48Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.002.722.54-0.231.312.618.95
49Dana Eveland, TB RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.70-0.23-1.12-1.13-3.71
50Roberto Hernandez, Atl SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.77-0.45-0.23-0.45-0.16-2.06