Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR7
1Joe Nathan, ChC RP----------------------
2Jason Grilli, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.49-0.44-0.210.410.21-0.52
3Ryan Vogelsong, Pit SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.791.37-0.210.790.484.22
4Joaquin Benoit, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.74-0.44-0.210.660.12-0.61
5Kyle Lohse, Tex SP, RP----------------------
6Jake Peavy, SF SP, RP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.02-0.44-0.21-1.80-0.80-3.23
7Jerome Williams, StL SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.99-0.44-0.210.350.40-0.90
8Fernando Rodney, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.271.375.190.780.398.00
9Oliver Perez, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.49-0.44-0.21-0.24-0.58-1.97
10Francisco Rodriguez, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.23-0.443.390.480.353.54
11Ryan Madson, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.74-0.44-0.210.410.21-0.77
12Javier Lopez, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.49-0.44-0.21-0.24-0.58-1.97
13Chris Capuano*, Mil RP  DL15----------------------
14Adam Loewen, Ari RP----------------------
15Chin-Hui Tsao*, LAD RP  DL60----------------------
16Matt Thornton, SD RP----------------------
17Matt Belisle, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.49-0.44-0.210.66-0.53-1.00
18Edwin Jackson, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.49-0.44-0.21-1.08-1.36-3.58
19Dustin McGowan, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.23-0.44-0.210.41-0.13-0.60
20Gavin Floyd*, Tor RP  DL60----------------------
21Chad Qualls, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.000.02-0.44-0.21-0.76-0.49-1.89
22Santiago Casilla, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.99-0.44-0.210.070.15-1.42
23Chris Young, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.49-0.44-0.210.48-0.64-1.31
24Logan Kensing, Det RP----------------------
25Joe Blanton, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.78-0.44-0.210.820.801.74
26Huston Street*, LAA RP  DL15----------------------
27Chien-Ming Wang, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.49-0.44-0.210.41-0.13-0.85
28Chris Narveson, Mia RP----------------------
29Zach Duke, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.74-0.44-0.210.540.49-0.36
30Joel Peralta, ChC RP----------------------
31J.P. Howell, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.23-0.44-0.21-0.61-0.20-1.70
32Blaine Boyer, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.74-0.44-0.21-0.69-0.67-2.75
33Dana Eveland, TB RP----------------------
34Roberto Hernandez, Atl SP, RP----------------------
35Craig Breslow, Mia RP----------------------
36Jonathan Broxton, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.02-0.44-0.210.170.630.17
37Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RP----------------------
38Scott Feldman, Tor SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.49-0.44-0.210.04-0.98-2.08
39Tom Gorzelanny, Cle RP----------------------
40Yusmeiro Petit, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.23-0.44-0.21-0.050.39-0.55
41Anibal Sanchez, Det SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.491.37-0.210.100.921.69
42Glen Perkins*, Min RP  DL60----------------------
43Boone Logan, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.74-0.44-0.21-0.86-0.55-2.81
44Peter Moylan, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.99-0.44-0.21-0.24-0.24-2.13
45Carlos Villanueva, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.74-0.44-0.210.410.54-0.44
46Pat Neshek, Hou RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.99-0.44-0.210.14-0.04-1.55
47Mark Lowe, Det RP----------------------
48Matt Albers, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.49-0.44-0.210.280.26-0.60
49Jim Johnson, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.000.27-0.443.390.600.954.78
50Eric O'Flaherty*, Atl RP  DL15----------------------