Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR30
1Joe Nathan, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.09-0.66-0.24-0.00-0.35-2.34
2Jason Grilli, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.000.250.160.321.351.453.53
3Ryan Vogelsong, Pit SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.840.97-0.241.130.783.49
4Joaquin Benoit, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.590.160.321.100.131.11
5Jake Peavy*, SF SP, RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.42-0.66-0.24-0.70-0.62-1.79
6Jerome Williams, StL SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.50-0.66-0.24-0.01-0.08-1.49
7Fernando Rodney, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.170.164.210.19-1.353.38
8Oliver Perez, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.66-0.24-1.22-1.39-4.26
9Francisco Rodriguez, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.663.650.00-0.781.46
10Ryan Madson, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.330.162.541.130.994.48
11Javier Lopez, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.66-0.24-0.02-0.44-2.20
12Adam Loewen, Ari RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.840.16-0.24-1.63-0.82-3.38
13Matt Thornton, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.09-0.66-0.240.190.21-1.59
14Matt Belisle, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.42-0.66-0.240.700.06-0.56
15Edwin Jackson, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.340.97-0.24-0.87-0.55-0.35
16Dustin McGowan, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.09-0.66-0.240.41-1.20-1.60
17Chad Qualls, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.66-0.24-0.41-0.24-2.31
18Santiago Casilla, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.08-0.663.100.541.124.01
19Chris Young, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.170.160.321.320.762.39
20Joe Blanton, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.16-0.241.381.202.50
21Huston Street*, LAA RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.660.32-1.01-0.48-2.66
22Chien-Ming Wang, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.760.16-0.240.18-0.10-0.76
23Zach Duke, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.25-0.66-0.241.040.320.71
24J.P. Howell, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.08-0.66-0.24-0.12-0.29-1.39
25Blaine Boyer, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.59-0.66-0.24-0.41-0.67-2.57
26Roberto Hernandez, Atl SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.590.16-0.24-0.82-0.32-1.81
27Jonathan Broxton, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.25-0.66-0.24-0.94-1.34-3.43
28Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.01-0.66-0.240.030.02-1.86
29Scott Feldman, Tor SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.080.97-0.24-1.63-1.26-2.24
30Yusmeiro Petit, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.25-0.66-0.24-1.49-1.09-3.74
31Anibal Sanchez, Det SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.260.97-0.240.031.313.34
32Boone Logan, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.080.16-0.24-0.260.06-0.37
33Peter Moylan, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.33-0.66-0.240.610.36-0.26
34Carlos Villanueva, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.420.16-0.24-0.780.49-0.78
35Pat Neshek, Hou RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.50-0.66-0.240.380.85-0.17
36Mark Lowe, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.000.25-0.66-0.24-0.01-0.03-0.68
37Matt Albers, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.66-0.24-1.04-0.80-3.49
38Jim Johnson, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.000.25-0.664.211.041.105.94
39Eric O'Flaherty*, Atl RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.67-0.66-0.24-0.72-1.15-3.43
40Andrew Miller, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.000.510.160.870.791.663.98
41Tony Sipp, Hou RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.42-0.66-0.24-0.79-0.68-2.79
42Franklin Morales, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.01-0.66-0.24-0.69-0.44-3.04
43Joakim Soria, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.25-0.66-0.240.740.430.53
44Tyler Clippard, NYY RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.250.16-0.240.910.511.09
45Ross Ohlendorf, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.25-0.66-0.24-0.63-0.23-2.01
46Joe Smith*, ChC RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.92-0.66-0.24-0.14-0.55-2.51
47Brandon Morrow, SD SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.66-0.240.630.09-1.01
48Clay Buchholz, Bos SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.170.97-0.241.211.243.35
49Ross Detwiler, Oak RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.16-0.24-0.68-0.80-1.56
50Jerry Blevins, NYM RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.170.16-0.240.23-0.62-0.64