Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR7
1Bartolo Colon, NYM SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.501.40-0.21-0.330.351.70
2Ryan Vogelsong, Pit SP, RP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.501.40-0.210.18-0.311.55
3CC Sabathia, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.00-0.45-0.210.010.220.57
4R.A. Dickey, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.000.25-0.45-0.21-0.11-0.34-0.87
5Jerome Williams, StL SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.01-0.45-0.210.150.31-1.22
6Adam Wainwright, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.001.50-0.45-0.210.880.452.17
7Edwin Jackson, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.01-0.45-0.21-1.74-2.15-5.57
8Zack Greinke, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.000.501.40-0.210.16-0.321.52
9Jorge De La Rosa, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.001.00-0.45-0.21-0.31-0.75-0.73
10Chris Young, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.51-0.45-0.21-0.44-1.31-2.93
11Felix Hernandez, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.000.251.40-0.210.94-0.112.26
12Chien-Ming Wang*, KC SP, RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.01-0.45-0.210.890.050.27
13Francisco Liriano, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.000.751.40-0.21-0.310.171.79
14Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.002.011.40-0.21-0.140.823.87
15Ervin Santana, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.01-0.45-0.21-1.22-0.37-2.26
16Rich Hill, LAD SP  DTD PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.261.40-0.211.140.862.93
17Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.001.40-0.210.591.464.23
18Scott Feldman, Tor SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.511.40-0.21-0.04-0.80-0.17
19Edinson Volquez, KC SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.000.751.40-0.21-0.08-1.150.70
20Anibal Sanchez, Det SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.51-0.45-0.21-1.02-0.17-2.37
21Jered Weaver, LAA SP0.000.000.000.000.001.253.25-0.210.88-0.065.10
22Jason Hammel, ChC SP PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.45-0.21-0.90-0.65-2.97
23Ricky Nolasco, LAA SP PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.51-0.45-0.21-0.46-1.10-2.74
24James Shields, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.002.01-0.45-0.21-0.20-0.061.08
25Jon Lester, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.50-0.45-0.211.140.861.83
26Matt Garza, Mil SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.25-0.45-0.211.03-0.311.31
27Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SP0.000.000.000.000.000.75-0.45-0.210.621.181.88
28Yovani Gallardo, Bal SP PP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.01-0.45-0.21-3.06-1.81-6.54
29Homer Bailey, Cin SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.00-1.01-0.45-0.21-1.23-1.28-4.19
30Alfredo Simon, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.45-0.21-0.01-0.10-1.54
31Brandon Morrow, SD SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.45-0.210.43-0.46-1.47
32J.A. Happ, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.25-0.45-0.21-0.67-0.03-0.12
33Clay Buchholz, Bos SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.45-0.21-0.29-0.35-2.07
34Ian Kennedy, KC SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.001.40-0.210.18-1.221.14
35Ross Detwiler, Oak RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.50-0.45-0.21-0.25-0.00-0.42
36David Price, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.000.751.40-0.210.300.262.50
37Max Scherzer, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.004.273.25-0.211.733.5512.58
38Johnny Cueto, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.76-0.45-0.21-0.06-0.001.03
39Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.251.40-0.210.300.862.60
40Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.001.00-0.45-0.21-0.52-1.19-1.38
41Jaime Garcia, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.000.50-0.45-0.21-0.740.35-0.56
42Jeff Samardzija, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.000.501.40-0.211.29-0.242.74
43Marco Estrada, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.001.40-0.21-0.56-0.581.05
44Jesse Chavez, LAD SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.45-0.210.740.900.22
45Wade LeBlanc, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.45-0.210.070.16-1.20
46Rick Porcello, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.002.761.40-0.210.231.035.20
47Dillon Gee, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.751.40-0.210.421.283.63
48Jake Arrieta, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.26-0.45-0.21-1.290.09-2.12
49Jhoulys Chacin, LAA SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.251.40-0.210.800.402.63
50Derek Holland, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.000.251.40-0.210.721.163.31