Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR7
1Brian Dozier, Min 2B1.961.600.843.231.050.000.000.000.000.008.68
2Charlie Blackmon, Col OF0.931.600.40-0.39-0.110.000.000.000.000.002.43
3Mookie Betts, Bos OF-0.110.481.293.231.960.000.000.000.000.006.84
4Jose Ramirez, Cle SS, 2B, 3B, OF-0.110.480.40-0.390.520.000.000.000.000.000.90
5Trea Turner, Wsh 2B, OF1.96-0.65-0.936.852.930.000.000.000.000.0010.17
6Kris Bryant, ChC 3B, OF S3.513.841.73-0.391.240.000.000.000.000.009.93
7Gary Sanchez, NYY DH, C2.484.973.06-0.392.320.000.000.000.000.0012.43
8Hernan Perez, Mil 3B, OF1.441.601.735.04-0.110.000.000.000.000.009.70
9Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.002.383.16-0.211.092.168.58
10Rick Porcello, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.06-0.44-0.210.220.320.94
11Billy Hamilton, Cin OF S0.41-0.65-0.49-0.39-0.670.000.000.000.000.00-1.79
12Brad Miller, TB SS, 1B, OF-0.62-0.650.40-0.39-1.470.000.000.000.000.00-2.73
13Danny Duffy, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.531.36-0.21-0.86-1.37-0.55
14Keon Broxton, Mil OF0.411.60-0.043.23-1.610.000.000.000.000.003.59
15Ryan Braun, Mil OF1.441.601.731.42-0.010.000.000.000.000.006.18
16Nolan Arenado, Col 3B1.963.843.50-0.392.940.000.000.000.000.0011.85
17Jean Segura, Ari SS, 2B  DTD0.930.48-0.49-0.390.150.000.000.000.000.000.68
18Jonathan Villar, Mil SS, 3B0.41-0.65-0.043.23-0.150.000.000.000.000.002.80
19Max Scherzer, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.001.581.36-0.211.382.346.45
20Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.911.36-0.210.96-0.054.97
21Manny Machado, Bal 3B, SS1.962.722.17-0.391.390.000.000.000.000.007.85
22Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B2.481.600.843.231.430.000.000.000.000.009.58
23Joey Votto, Cin 1B S0.930.482.61-0.391.530.000.000.000.000.005.16
24DJ LeMahieu, Col 2B0.930.48-0.04-0.392.060.000.000.000.000.003.02
25Corey Seager, LAD SS S2.481.601.29-0.392.860.000.000.000.000.007.83
26Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B S1.443.844.39-0.390.380.000.000.000.000.009.66
27Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B2.481.600.84-0.390.950.000.000.000.000.005.47
28Jon Lester, ChC SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.061.36-0.210.700.283.18
29Neil Walker, NYM 2B  DTD0.410.48-0.49-0.390.230.000.000.000.000.000.24
30Drew Smyly, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.002.911.36-0.21-0.031.415.43
31Felix Hernandez, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.000.261.36-0.210.91-0.072.25
32Ian Kennedy, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.061.36-0.210.20-1.141.25
33Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.061.36-0.210.310.563.08
34Edwin Diaz, Sea SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.00-0.443.380.530.483.95
35Jake Odorizzi, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.001.36-0.210.860.362.37
36Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.000.261.36-0.211.240.643.29
37Starlin Castro, NYY SS, 2B1.962.721.731.422.640.000.000.000.000.0010.47
38J.A. Happ, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.000.53-0.44-0.21-0.67-0.11-0.90
39Jake Arrieta, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.531.36-0.211.381.524.58
40Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B S0.41-0.65-0.04-0.390.550.000.000.000.000.00-0.12
41Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B, DH1.440.480.84-0.390.990.000.000.000.000.003.36
42Russell Martin, Tor C-0.110.482.61-0.390.440.000.000.000.000.003.03
43J.D. Martinez, Det OF1.96-0.650.84-0.391.190.000.000.000.000.002.96
44David Dahl, Col OF1.96-0.65-0.933.230.520.000.000.000.000.004.13
45Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B1.960.48-0.04-0.391.780.000.000.000.000.003.78
46Jose Altuve, Hou 2B-0.11-0.650.84-0.39-1.200.000.000.000.000.00-1.50
47Jim Johnson, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.000.26-0.445.170.771.317.07
48David Price, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.002.913.16-0.211.451.789.09
49Mike Napoli, Cle 1B, DH-0.11-0.65-0.49-0.39-0.930.000.000.000.000.00-2.56
50Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B, 3B0.410.480.84-0.391.090.000.000.000.000.002.43