Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR15
1Charlie Blackmon, Col OF3.594.271.140.422.420.000.000.000.000.0011.84
2Chris Davis, Bal 1B, OF, DH2.243.630.89-0.440.310.000.000.000.000.006.65
3Mark Trumbo, Bal OF, 1B, DH1.713.632.89-0.44-1.120.000.000.000.000.006.67
4Khris Davis, Oak OF, DH1.973.002.14-0.440.560.000.000.000.000.007.23
5Kris Bryant, ChC 3B, OF3.853.003.140.422.660.000.000.000.000.0013.07
6Nelson Cruz, Sea OF, DH  DTD1.972.370.89-0.441.100.000.000.000.000.005.90
7Alex Gordon, KC OF2.242.370.89-0.441.750.000.000.000.000.006.81
8Brandon Moss, StL OF, 1B1.172.371.890.420.340.000.000.000.000.006.18
9J.D. Martinez, Det OF1.712.371.39-0.443.280.000.000.000.000.008.31
10Brad Miller, TB SS, 1B, OF0.902.371.89-0.440.150.000.000.000.000.004.88
11Mookie Betts, Bos OF2.242.372.641.281.160.000.000.000.000.009.68
12Yasmany Tomas, Ari OF, 3B  DTD1.442.372.14-0.44-0.660.000.000.000.000.004.84
13Ryan Braun, Mil OF1.171.732.64-0.44-0.090.000.000.000.000.005.01
14Randal Grichuk, StL OF0.361.731.39-0.440.390.000.000.000.000.003.44
15Jackie Bradley Jr., Bos OF0.901.731.39-0.44-1.290.000.000.000.000.002.30
16Jose Ramirez, Cle SS, 2B, 3B, OF2.511.732.146.411.070.000.000.000.000.0013.86
17Gregory Polanco, Pit OF1.171.732.39-0.44-0.380.000.000.000.000.004.47
18Jayson Werth, Wsh OF1.171.101.14-0.44-0.250.000.000.000.000.002.72
19Rickie Weeks, Ari OF  DTD0.361.100.891.28-0.260.000.000.000.000.003.37
20Melvin Upton Jr., Tor OF0.361.101.142.13-0.140.000.000.000.000.004.60
21Adam Jones, Bal OF0.361.101.39-0.440.590.000.000.000.000.003.01
22Denard Span, SF OF0.101.101.39-0.441.370.000.000.000.000.003.52
23Chris Heisey, Wsh OF-0.441.10-0.10-0.44-0.390.000.000.000.000.00-0.27
24Jeremy Hazelbaker, StL OF-0.171.100.15-0.440.630.000.000.000.000.001.27
25Keon Broxton, Mil OF1.171.100.154.700.180.000.000.000.000.007.29
26Hernan Perez, Mil 3B, OF0.361.100.652.13-0.220.000.000.000.000.004.01
27Christian Yelich, Mia OF0.101.100.151.28-1.210.000.000.000.000.001.41
28Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF-0.441.100.40-0.44-1.210.000.000.000.000.00-0.59
29George Springer, Hou OF3.321.101.64-0.441.190.000.000.000.000.006.81
30Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OF-0.441.100.15-0.440.900.000.000.000.000.001.26
31Stephen Piscotty, StL OF0.361.100.650.42-0.680.000.000.000.000.001.84
32Teoscar Hernandez, Hou OF1.171.100.40-0.44-0.120.000.000.000.000.002.11
33Curtis Granderson, NYM OF0.360.46-0.35-0.44-1.780.000.000.000.000.00-1.74
34Hanley Ramirez, Bos OF, 1B0.360.462.640.420.580.000.000.000.000.004.47
35Kelly Johnson, NYM OF, 1B, 2B, 3B-0.710.46-0.10-0.440.310.000.000.000.000.00-0.48
36Nick Markakis, Atl OF-0.440.461.39-0.44-0.400.000.000.000.000.000.58
37Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B, 3B, OF1.170.460.890.421.410.000.000.000.000.004.36
38Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF  DTD0.360.460.890.42-1.630.000.000.000.000.000.51
39Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF0.630.460.891.280.130.000.000.000.000.003.39
40Justin Upton, Det OF-0.170.460.40-0.44-1.440.000.000.000.000.00-1.19
41Justin Ruggiano, NYM OF-0.170.460.40-0.441.140.000.000.000.000.001.38
42Michael Saunders, Tor OF0.360.46-0.35-0.44-1.440.000.000.000.000.00-1.40
43Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle OF, 3B-0.170.462.140.420.710.000.000.000.000.003.56
44Steven Souza Jr., TB OF0.630.460.400.42-1.180.000.000.000.000.000.73
45Nick Franklin*, TB 2B, OF  DL70.100.460.400.420.730.000.000.000.000.002.10
46Mike Trout, LAA OF0.360.46-0.352.99-0.390.000.000.000.000.003.07
47Bryce Harper, Wsh OF0.900.461.641.281.430.000.000.000.000.005.71
48Aaron Hicks, NYY OF-0.170.46-0.101.280.460.000.000.000.000.001.92
49Miguel Sano, Min DH, 3B, OF-0.710.46-0.35-0.44-1.410.000.000.000.000.00-2.45
50Wil Myers, SD OF, 1B0.630.46-0.100.42-2.040.000.000.000.000.00-0.63