Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR15
1Cole Hamels, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.002.391.84-0.221.851.136.98
2Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.002.083.04-0.221.701.968.55
3Clayton Richard, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.540.64-0.221.670.853.48
4Ian Kennedy, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.773.04-0.221.631.137.35
5David Price, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.773.04-0.221.632.168.39
6Julio Urias, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.001.463.04-0.221.580.045.90
7Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.002.233.04-0.221.562.178.78
8Alex Reyes, StL SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.310.640.721.410.554.63
9Carlos Martinez, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.000.701.84-0.221.371.785.46
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.002.083.04-0.221.370.726.99
11Rick Porcello, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.931.84-0.221.342.006.88
12Kendall Graveman, Oak SP0.000.000.000.000.000.241.84-0.221.342.005.19
13Chris Archer, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.001.160.64-0.221.330.953.86
14Yordano Ventura, KC SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.850.64-0.221.330.573.17
15Matt Boyd, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.001.84-0.221.301.605.53
16Jarred Cosart, SD SP0.000.000.000.000.000.70-0.56-0.221.300.171.38
17Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.231.84-0.221.27-0.055.07
18Andrew Triggs, Oak RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.08-0.56-0.221.261.942.50
19Jose Quintana, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.001.461.84-0.221.240.765.08
20Jeff Samardzija, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.620.64-0.221.171.134.33
21Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.002.081.84-0.221.141.566.40
22Juan Nicasio, Pit RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.540.64-0.221.140.913.01
23Johnny Cueto, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.000.700.64-0.221.140.883.13
24Dan Straily, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.001.623.04-0.221.130.516.08
25Jon Lester, ChC SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.161.84-0.221.121.044.93
26Carlos Rodon, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.000.240.64-0.221.121.042.81
27Andrew Miller, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.000.850.640.721.101.845.15
28Tyler Cravy, Mil SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.22-0.56-0.221.100.610.70
29Robbie Ray, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.002.691.84-0.221.100.255.66
30Trevor Cahill, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.541.84-0.221.081.144.38
31Jake Odorizzi, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.001.003.04-0.221.070.905.80
32Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.390.64-0.221.071.785.65
33Brad Ziegler, Bos RP0.000.000.000.000.000.390.64-0.221.060.111.98
34Drew Pomeranz, Bos RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.931.84-0.221.031.185.75
35Joe Blanton, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.39-0.56-0.221.030.861.49
36Chris Young, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.07-0.560.721.020.641.75
37Steven Matz*, NYM SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.080.64-0.221.021.462.98
38Seung Hwan Oh, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.240.642.621.021.055.56
39Anibal Sanchez, Det SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.390.64-0.221.011.923.74
40Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.771.84-0.221.012.476.87
41Jason Grilli, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.000.390.64-0.220.980.962.74
42Kelvin Herrera, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.24-0.565.460.981.587.70
43Fernando Rodney, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.700.645.460.95-0.727.02
44John Lackey*, ChC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.38-0.56-0.220.930.870.64
45Zach Duke, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.07-0.56-0.220.931.081.16
46Chaz Roe, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.000.08-0.56-0.220.930.660.89
47Randall Delgado, Ari RP0.000.000.000.000.000.08-0.56-0.220.930.250.48
48Clay Buchholz, Bos SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.850.64-0.220.930.772.96
49Andrew Cashner, Mia SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.00-0.38-0.56-0.220.920.03-0.21
50Mike Leake, StL SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.000.700.64-0.220.900.552.56