Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR15
1Brett Anderson*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.99-0.56-0.22-2.62-2.54-6.93
2Tyrell Jenkins, Atl SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.56-0.22-3.28-1.67-6.25
3Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.39-0.56-0.22-3.19-2.40-5.98
4Hector Santiago, Min SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.56-0.22-2.88-1.67-5.86
5Edwin Jackson, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.38-0.56-0.22-2.28-2.18-5.61
6Chris Tillman*, Bal SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-1.14-0.56-0.22-1.51-1.88-5.31
7Jurickson Profar, Tex 2B, 1B, 3B, OF-1.29-0.82-0.88-0.44-1.830.000.000.000.000.00-5.26
8Danny Salazar, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.68-0.56-0.22-1.86-1.77-5.09
9James Shields, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.000.24-0.56-0.22-2.54-1.96-5.05
10Cody Reed, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.99-0.56-0.22-1.69-1.54-5.00
11Gordon Beckham, Atl 3B, 2B-1.29-0.82-0.88-0.44-1.540.000.000.000.000.00-4.97
12Danny Santana, Min SS, OF S-1.02-0.82-1.13-0.44-1.430.000.000.000.000.00-4.84
13Michael Tonkin, Min RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.68-0.56-0.22-1.86-1.34-4.66
14Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OF  DL15-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.940.000.000.000.000.00-4.62
15Austin Romine, NYY 1B, C-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.930.000.000.000.000.00-4.60
16Arodys Vizcaino, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.68-0.56-0.22-1.69-1.43-4.58
17Aaron Hill, Bos 2B, 3B-1.02-0.82-1.13-0.44-1.100.000.000.000.000.00-4.50
18Logan Verrett, NYM RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.56-0.22-1.99-1.21-4.50
19Tyler Skaggs, LAA SP0.000.000.000.000.000.69-0.56-0.22-2.25-2.16-4.49
20Jay Bruce, NYM OF-0.75-0.82-0.63-0.44-1.850.000.000.000.000.00-4.49
21Travis Shaw, Bos 1B, 3B-0.75-0.82-0.63-0.44-1.740.000.000.000.000.00-4.38
22Tony Kemp, Hou 2B, OF-1.02-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.960.000.000.000.000.00-4.37
23Ben Paulsen, Col 1B, OF-0.75-0.82-0.88-0.44-1.450.000.000.000.000.00-4.34
24Dae-Ho Lee, Sea 1B-1.02-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.930.000.000.000.000.00-4.33
25Carlos Perez, LAA C-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.640.000.000.000.000.00-4.32
26Guillermo Heredia, Sea OF-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.640.000.000.000.000.00-4.32
27Tyler Goeddel, Phi 3B, OF-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.620.000.000.000.000.00-4.30
28Jason Hursh, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.99-0.56-0.22-1.32-1.19-4.28
29A.J. Ellis, Phi C-1.29-0.82-0.88-0.44-0.830.000.000.000.000.00-4.25
30Kennys Vargas, Min DH, 1B-1.02-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.830.000.000.000.000.00-4.23
31Yovani Gallardo, Bal SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.38-0.56-0.22-1.58-1.48-4.22
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2B-0.21-0.20-0.38-0.44-2.980.000.000.000.000.00-4.21
33Nick Noonan, SD SS-1.29-0.82-0.88-0.44-0.760.000.000.000.000.00-4.19
34Brett Wallace, SD 1B, 3B-1.02-0.82-0.63-0.44-1.250.000.000.000.000.00-4.16
35Michael Martinez, Cle OF, 2B-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.480.000.000.000.000.00-4.16
36Cristhian Adames, Col SS-0.75-0.82-0.88-0.44-1.260.000.000.000.000.00-4.15
37Gregor Blanco*, SF OF  DL15-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.460.000.000.000.000.00-4.14
38Mikie Mahtook, TB OF-0.75-0.20-0.63-0.44-2.100.000.000.000.000.00-4.12
39Gregorio Petit, LAA 2B, 3B, SS-1.02-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.680.000.000.000.000.00-4.09
40Kolten Wong, StL 2B, OF-1.02-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.680.000.000.000.000.00-4.09
41Shane Greene, Det SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.38-0.56-0.22-1.57-1.34-4.06
42Johnny Giavotella, LAA 2B-1.29-0.82-0.88-0.44-0.620.000.000.000.000.00-4.05
43J.B. Shuck, CWS OF-0.48-0.82-1.13-0.44-1.180.000.000.000.000.00-4.05
44Caleb Joseph, Bal C-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.340.000.000.000.000.00-4.01
45Francisco Pena, Bal C-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.340.000.000.000.000.00-4.01
46Chris Taylor, LAD SS-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.340.000.000.000.000.00-4.01
47Tyler White, Hou 3B, 1B, DH-1.02-0.82-0.88-0.44-0.840.000.000.000.000.00-4.00
48Shane Robinson*, LAA OF  DL15-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.310.000.000.000.000.00-3.99
49Andy Wilkins, Mil 1B-1.29-0.82-1.13-0.44-0.310.000.000.000.000.00-3.99
50Drew Butera, KC C-1.29-0.82-0.88-0.44-0.560.000.000.000.000.00-3.99