Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR15
1Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.561.85-0.231.831.826.83
2Jon Lester, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.002.021.85-0.231.731.436.81
3Luis Perdomo, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.041.85-0.231.721.384.76
4Carlos Martinez, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.002.631.85-0.231.711.937.89
5Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.002.023.06-0.231.681.868.40
6Clayton Richard, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.040.64-0.231.670.672.78
7Kendall Graveman, Oak SP0.000.000.000.000.000.041.85-0.231.642.605.90
8David Price, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.723.06-0.231.622.078.24
9Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.111.85-0.231.521.866.10
10Carlos Rodon, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.001.111.85-0.231.491.265.47
11Matt Shoemaker, LAA SP0.000.000.000.000.001.113.06-0.231.381.556.87
12Dan Otero, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.560.64-0.231.381.762.98
13Kevin Gausman, Bal SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.723.06-0.231.350.616.50
14Chris Sale, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.002.170.64-0.231.322.146.04
15Chris Archer, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.002.631.85-0.231.311.406.96
16Matt Strahm, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.201.85-0.231.301.604.71
17Julio Urias, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.000.961.85-0.231.300.424.29
18Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.002.171.85-0.231.24-0.154.88
19Trevor Cahill, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.651.85-0.231.220.834.32
20Trevor Bauer, Cle SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.87-0.58-0.231.210.662.92
21Jose Quintana, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.001.411.85-0.231.210.664.90
22Tyler Cravy, Mil SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.26-0.58-0.231.180.340.45
23Ian Kennedy, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.961.85-0.231.180.564.31
24Brandon Finnegan, Cin RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.870.64-0.231.141.815.22
25Felix Hernandez, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.000.801.85-0.231.140.494.05
26Andrew Triggs, Oak RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.260.64-0.231.142.465.26
27Jeff Samardzija, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.560.64-0.231.141.034.13
28Max Scherzer, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.002.933.06-0.231.142.549.44
29Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.002.021.85-0.231.101.466.20
30Andrew Miller, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.000.960.641.761.101.385.84
31Alex Reyes, StL SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.80-0.580.761.060.092.15
32Jose Valdez, LAA RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.56-0.58-0.231.060.480.16
33Seung Hwan Oh, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.201.852.761.060.896.76
34Jake Odorizzi, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.001.111.85-0.231.030.634.39
35Seth Lugo, NYM SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.961.85-0.231.030.814.41
36Yordano Ventura, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.960.64-0.231.03-0.102.29
37Derek Holland, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.000.350.64-0.231.031.383.16
38Juan Nicasio, Pit RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.350.64-0.231.020.592.37
39Kelvin Herrera, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.000.20-0.585.751.021.217.61
40Jhan Marinez, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.56-0.58-0.230.990.910.53
41Mike Leake*, StL SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.040.64-0.230.980.301.72
42Tyler Thornburg, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.000.200.640.760.980.713.29
43Erasmo Ramirez, TB SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.72-0.58-0.230.980.30-0.25
44Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.721.85-0.230.972.386.68
45Dillon Gee, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.961.85-0.230.961.545.08
46Matt Moore, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.000.350.64-0.230.951.212.91
47Joe Blanton, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.200.64-0.230.940.832.37
48Chien-Ming Wang*, KC SP, RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.560.64-0.230.940.431.21
49Zach Duke, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.000.35-0.580.760.941.042.51
50Brad Ziegler, Bos RP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.00-0.110.64-0.230.94-0.211.02