Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR30
1Patrick Corbin, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.000.87-0.67-0.25-2.00-3.22-5.26
2James Shields, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.240.17-0.25-3.39-2.86-6.57
3Danny Salazar, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.15-0.67-0.25-3.07-2.39-6.53
4Jimmy Nelson, Mil SP0.000.000.000.000.001.470.17-0.25-2.14-2.33-3.08
5Kyle Gibson, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.000.961.00-0.25-1.18-2.29-1.76
6Adam Conley*, Mia SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.281.00-0.25-0.74-2.28-2.00
7Archie Bradley, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.001.300.17-0.25-1.46-2.13-2.37
8Zach Eflin*, Phi SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.66-0.67-0.25-3.02-2.10-6.70
9Collin McHugh, Hou SP0.000.000.000.000.001.22-0.67-0.25-2.42-2.02-4.14
10Hector Santiago, Min SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.000.871.00-0.25-2.49-2.00-2.86
11Brett Anderson*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-1.01-0.67-0.25-2.17-1.94-6.03
12Dillon Overton, Oak SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.75-0.67-0.25-2.09-1.88-5.64
13Blake Snell, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.001.391.00-0.250.42-1.860.69
14Dominic Leone, Ari RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.07-0.67-0.25-1.47-1.85-4.30
15Jered Weaver, LAA SP PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.41-0.67-0.25-1.03-1.84-4.19
16Oliver Perez, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.66-0.67-0.25-1.28-1.79-4.65
17Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.07-0.67-0.25-0.91-1.78-3.67
18Adam Wainwright, StL SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.62-0.67-0.25-1.92-1.76-3.98
19Tim Lincecum, LAA SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.75-0.67-0.25-1.38-1.74-4.78
20Edinson Volquez, KC SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.450.17-0.25-1.74-1.71-3.08
21Jake Barrett, Ari RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.15-0.670.87-1.47-1.70-3.10
22Andrew Bailey, Phi RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.01-0.67-0.25-1.31-1.58-4.81
23Francisco Liriano, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.13-0.67-0.25-1.10-1.56-2.44
24Cody Reed, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.32-0.67-0.25-1.67-1.53-4.43
25Travis Wood, ChC RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.58-0.67-0.25-0.05-1.52-3.06
26Jonathan Broxton, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.320.17-0.25-0.89-1.48-2.77
27Chad Bettis, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.000.621.00-0.25-0.60-1.41-0.64
28Odrisamer Despaigne, Bal SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.66-0.67-0.25-1.63-1.39-4.60
29Scott Kazmir*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.360.17-0.25-0.73-1.35-1.80
30Jake Thompson, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.000.020.17-0.25-2.44-1.34-3.84
31Tyler Skaggs, LAA SP0.000.000.000.000.001.390.17-0.25-0.89-1.33-0.92
32Lucas Harrell*, Tex SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.531.00-0.250.06-1.320.02
33Daniel Norris, Det SP PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.41-0.67-0.250.50-1.29-2.11
34Fernando Rodney, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.000.02-0.673.67-0.14-1.261.63
35Edwin Jackson, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.621.00-0.25-1.56-1.25-1.45
36Logan Verrett, NYM RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.19-0.67-0.25-2.35-1.25-4.33
37Junichi Tazawa, Bos RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.410.17-0.25-1.31-1.24-3.04
38Brock Stewart, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.83-0.67-0.25-1.54-1.24-4.53
39Chien-Ming Wang, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.010.17-0.25-1.16-1.23-3.48
40Matt Carasiti, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.660.17-0.25-0.69-1.23-2.67
41Vince Velasquez, Phi RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.81-0.67-0.25-1.93-1.17-2.20
42Arodys Vizcaino, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.92-0.67-0.25-1.51-1.16-4.50
43Eric O'Flaherty*, Atl RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.66-0.67-0.25-0.73-1.14-3.45
44Matt Albers, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.83-0.67-0.25-1.36-1.13-4.24
45David Hernandez, Phi RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.150.17-0.25-0.14-1.10-1.47
46Josh Tomlin, Cle SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.700.17-0.25-2.29-1.10-2.77
47Homer Bailey, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.001.221.00-0.25-0.71-1.090.17
48Jose Berrios, Min SP PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.070.17-0.25-1.67-1.09-2.90
49Jonathon Niese*, NYM SP, RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.02-0.67-0.25-1.83-1.08-3.81
50Chris Tillman*, Bal SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.450.17-0.25-1.33-1.07-2.03