Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2016
251Joe Ross*, Wsh SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.610.97-0.230.710.372.43
252Freddy Galvis, Phi SS0.730.670.891.33-1.200.000.000.000.000.002.42
253Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle OF, 3B0.16-0.010.700.381.200.000.000.000.000.002.42
254Jim Johnson, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.000.04-0.221.720.530.352.42
255Scott Kazmir*, LAD SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.661.69-0.23-0.51-0.212.40
256Ender Inciarte, Atl OF1.07-0.58-0.241.170.980.000.000.000.000.002.40
257Josh Tomlin, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.001.161.93-0.23-0.960.492.39
258Robbie Ray, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.002.560.97-0.23-0.11-0.802.38
259Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B, 3B, OF1.00-0.010.170.850.370.000.000.000.000.002.38
260Drew Smyly, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.001.950.73-0.23-0.850.782.38
261Tyler Chatwood*, Col SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.781.69-0.230.57-0.472.35
262Kendrys Morales, KC DH0.651.471.19-0.57-0.420.000.000.000.000.002.33
263Travis Shaw, Bos 1B, 3B0.920.671.190.06-0.530.000.000.000.000.002.32
264Mike Leake*, StL SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.161.45-0.23-0.510.442.31
265Tony Cingrani, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.11-0.222.170.45-0.002.29
266Matt Bush, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.040.73-0.080.750.912.27
267Raisel Iglesias, Cin SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.42-0.460.071.480.762.27
268Evan Gattis, Hou DH, C0.461.590.96-0.25-0.500.000.000.000.000.002.26
269Jedd Gyorko, StL 2B, 1B, 3B, SS0.611.810.74-0.57-0.350.000.000.000.000.002.25
270Mike Fiers, Hou SP0.000.000.000.000.001.161.45-0.23-0.270.112.23
271Tony Barnette, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.110.73-0.231.270.552.21
272Mitch Moreland, Tex 1B0.541.590.96-0.41-0.490.000.000.000.000.002.19
273Joc Pederson, LAD OF0.771.130.850.22-0.790.000.000.000.000.002.18
274Matt Andriese, TB RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.740.73-0.080.010.752.16
275CC Sabathia, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.491.21-0.23-0.15-0.182.14
276Yordano Ventura, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.301.45-0.23-0.18-0.202.13
277Adam Wainwright, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.001.561.45-0.23-0.49-0.162.13
278Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B0.580.220.470.700.160.000.000.000.000.002.12
279Adam Conley*, Mia SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.001.431.21-0.230.34-0.632.12
280Joe Panik, SF 2B1.070.220.890.22-0.330.000.000.000.000.002.07
281Shawn Kelley, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.000.42-0.460.670.540.912.07
282Edwin Diaz, Sea SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.44-0.701.420.760.152.07
283Brandon Finnegan, Cin RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.361.21-0.23-0.09-0.182.06
284Max Kepler, Min OF0.500.791.080.22-0.560.000.000.000.000.002.02
285Tom Koehler, Mia SP0.000.000.000.000.001.411.45-0.230.26-0.872.02
286Devon Travis, Tor 2B0.460.220.36-0.091.070.000.000.000.000.002.01
287Welington Castillo, Ari C0.120.451.00-0.250.690.000.000.000.000.002.00
288R.A. Dickey, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.321.45-0.23-0.35-0.192.00
289David Freese, Pit 3B, 1B0.920.450.74-0.570.450.000.000.000.000.001.98
290Juan Nicasio, Pit RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.301.45-0.23-0.34-0.201.97
291Neftali Feliz, Pit RP0.000.000.000.000.000.270.250.070.620.761.97
292Yangervis Solarte, SD 3B, 1B, 2B0.540.560.89-0.410.380.000.000.000.000.001.95
293Cheslor Cuthbert, KC 3B0.420.220.47-0.411.240.000.000.000.000.001.95
294Gerrit Cole*, Pit SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.920.97-0.230.75-0.461.95
295Hunter Strickland, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.020.020.070.970.911.94
296Brad Hand, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.730.02-0.230.830.591.93
297Ryan Buchter, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.400.02-0.080.750.821.90
298Cam Bedrosian*, LAA RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.08-0.22-0.081.490.631.89
299Mychal Givens, Bal RP0.000.000.000.000.000.571.21-0.230.46-0.141.87
300Joe Biagini, Tor SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.020.25-0.081.260.401.85