Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 27, 2016      Time: 11:13 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam 3
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Josh
3Bryce Harper, Wsh OFRoad Kill
4Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Young
5Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam TV
6Jose Altuve, Hou 2BDa Cubz
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFWolfing Gummy Bears
8Giancarlo Stanton*, Mia OFGot Heeeeem!
9Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam 1
10Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam cooper
ROUND 2
11Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam cooper
12Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam 1
13Carlos Correa, Hou SSGot Heeeeem!
14Jose Bautista, Tor OFWolfing Gummy Bears
15Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BDa Cubz
16Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam TV
17Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Young
18Kris Bryant, ChC 3BRoad Kill
19Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Josh
20A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFTeam 3
ROUND 3
21Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam 3
22Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Josh
23Jake Arrieta, ChC SPRoad Kill
24Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Young
25Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam TV
26Todd Frazier, CWS 3BDa Cubz
27Mookie Betts, Bos OFWolfing Gummy Bears
28J.D. Martinez, Det OFGot Heeeeem!
29Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam 1
30Carlos Gomez, Tex OFTeam cooper
ROUND 4
31Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam cooper
32Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam 1
33Charlie Blackmon, Col OFGot Heeeeem!
34David Price, Bos SPWolfing Gummy Bears
35Buster Posey, SF CDa Cubz
36Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam TV
37Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Young
38Corey Kluber, Cle SPRoad Kill
39Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Josh
40Matt Harvey*, NYM SPTeam 3
ROUND 5
41Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam 3
42Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTeam Josh
43Nelson Cruz, Sea OFRoad Kill
44George Springer, Hou OFTeam Young
45Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam TV
46Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFDa Cubz
47Kyle Seager, Sea 3BWolfing Gummy Bears
48Justin Upton, Det OFGot Heeeeem!
49David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam 1
50Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSTeam cooper
ROUND 6
51Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam cooper
52Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam 1
53Lorenzo Cain, KC OFGot Heeeeem!
54Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BWolfing Gummy Bears
55Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFDa Cubz
56Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam TV
57Craig Kimbrel, Bos RPTeam Young
58Chris Archer, TB SPRoad Kill
59Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTeam Josh
60Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam 3
ROUND 7
61Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam 3
62Wade Davis*, KC RPTeam Josh
63Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPRoad Kill
64Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam Young
65Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam TV
66Zack Greinke, Ari SPDa Cubz
67Michael Brantley*, Cle OFWolfing Gummy Bears
68Jason Heyward, ChC OFGot Heeeeem!
69Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SPTeam 1
70Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam cooper
ROUND 8
71Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam cooper
72Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam 1
73Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BGot Heeeeem!
74Ryan Braun, Mil OFWolfing Gummy Bears
75Jon Lester, ChC SPDa Cubz
76Sonny Gray*, Oak SPTeam TV
77Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Young
78Cody Allen, Cle RPRoad Kill
79Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Josh
80Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam 3
ROUND 9
81David Peralta*, Ari OFTeam 3
82Johnny Cueto, SF SPTeam Josh
83Ken Giles, Hou RPRoad Kill
84Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Young
85Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam TV
86Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPDa Cubz
87Ben Revere, Wsh OFWolfing Gummy Bears
88Rougned Odor, Tex 2BGot Heeeeem!
89Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam 1
90Salvador Perez, KC CTeam cooper
ROUND 10
91Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam cooper
92Matt Kemp, Atl OFTeam 1
93Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BGot Heeeeem!
94Carlos Martinez, StL SPWolfing Gummy Bears
95Elvis Andrus, Tex SSDa Cubz
96Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam TV
97Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Young
98Yasiel Puig, LAD OFRoad Kill
99Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Josh
100Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam 3
ROUND 11
101Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPTeam 3
102Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Josh
103Brian McCann, NYY CRoad Kill
104Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Young
105Corey Dickerson, TB OFTeam TV
106Tyson Ross*, SD SPDa Cubz
107DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BWolfing Gummy Bears
108Jonathan Lucroy, Tex CGot Heeeeem!
109Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam 1
110Mark Melancon, Wsh RPTeam cooper
ROUND 12
111Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam cooper
112David Robertson, CWS RPTeam 1
113Byung Ho Park, Min 1BGot Heeeeem!
114Zach Britton, Bal RPWolfing Gummy Bears
115Jeurys Familia, NYM RPDa Cubz
116Garrett Richards*, LAA SPTeam TV
117Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam Young
118Kolten Wong, StL 2BRoad Kill
119Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFTeam Josh
120Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam 3
ROUND 13
121Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam 3
122Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam Josh
123Hector Rondon*, ChC RPRoad Kill
124Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Young
125Maikel Franco, Phi 3BTeam TV
126Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BDa Cubz
127A.J. Ramos, Mia RPWolfing Gummy Bears
128Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPGot Heeeeem!
129Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam 1
130Neil Walker, NYM 2BTeam cooper
ROUND 14
131Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam cooper
132Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPTeam 1
133Drew Smyly, TB SPGot Heeeeem!
134Francisco Liriano, Tor SPWolfing Gummy Bears
135Jose Quintana, CWS SPDa Cubz
136Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam TV
137Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam Young
138Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BRoad Kill
139Brad Ziegler, Bos RPTeam Josh
140Russell Martin, Tor CTeam 3
ROUND 15
141Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam 3
142Kevin Pillar, Tor OFTeam Josh
143Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BRoad Kill
144Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam Young
145Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam TV
146Ender Inciarte, Atl OFDa Cubz
147Michael Pineda, NYY SPWolfing Gummy Bears
148Shawn Tolleson*, Tex RPGot Heeeeem!
149Jay Bruce, NYM OFTeam 1
150Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam cooper
ROUND 16
151Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam cooper
152Billy Burns, KC OFTeam 1
153Drew Storen*, Sea RPGot Heeeeem!
154Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPWolfing Gummy Bears
155Mark Trumbo, Bal OFDa Cubz
156Brett Lawrie*, CWS 3BTeam TV
157Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Young
158Ian Desmond, Tex SSRoad Kill
159Scott Kazmir*, LAD SPTeam Josh
160Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPTeam 3
ROUND 17
161Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam 3
162Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Josh
163Huston Street*, LAA RPRoad Kill
164Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SPTeam Young
165Jake McGee, Col RPTeam TV
166Jung Ho Kang*, Pit 3BDa Cubz
167Justin Turner, LAD 3BWolfing Gummy Bears
168Jaime Garcia, StL SPGot Heeeeem!
169John Lackey*, ChC SPTeam 1
170James McCann, Det CTeam cooper
ROUND 18
171Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam cooper
172Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam 1
173Matt Duffy, TB 3BGot Heeeeem!
174Addison Russell, ChC 2BWolfing Gummy Bears
175Anibal Sanchez, Det SPDa Cubz
176Delino DeShields, Tex OFTeam TV
177Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Young
178Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPRoad Kill
179Logan Forsythe, TB 2BTeam Josh
180Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam 3
ROUND 19
181Steven Matz*, NYM SPTeam 3
182Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam Josh
183Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BRoad Kill
184Denard Span, SF OFTeam Young
185Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam TV
186Yordano Ventura, KC SPDa Cubz
187Andrew Miller, Cle RPWolfing Gummy Bears
188Shelby Miller, Ari SPGot Heeeeem!
189Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam 1
190Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam cooper
ROUND 20
191Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTeam cooper
192Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam 1
193Mike Leake, StL SPGot Heeeeem!
194Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BWolfing Gummy Bears
195Joc Pederson, LAD OFDa Cubz
196Carlos Santana, Cle 1BTeam TV
197Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam Young
198Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHRoad Kill
199Stephen Vogt, Oak CTeam Josh
200Glen Perkins*, Min RPTeam 3
ROUND 21
201Erick Aybar, Det SSTeam 3
202David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Josh
203Luis Severino, NYY SPRoad Kill
204Stephen Piscotty, StL OFTeam Young
205Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam TV
206Santiago Casilla, SF RPDa Cubz
207Alex Wood*, LAD SPWolfing Gummy Bears
208Victor Martinez, Det DHGot Heeeeem!
209Lance McCullers*, Hou SPTeam 1
210James Shields, CWS SPTeam cooper
ROUND 22
211Ian Kennedy, KC SPTeam cooper
212Justin Bour*, Mia 1BTeam 1
213Brad Miller, TB SSGot Heeeeem!
214Joe Panik, SF 2BWolfing Gummy Bears
215Josh Reddick, LAD OFDa Cubz
216Ketel Marte, Sea SSTeam TV
217Gerardo Parra, Col OFTeam Young
218Carlos Beltran, Tex OFRoad Kill
219Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Josh
220Devon Travis, Tor 2BTeam 3
ROUND 23
221Nick Castellanos*, Det 3BTeam 3
222Jose Reyes, NYM SSTeam Josh
223Jayson Werth, Wsh OFRoad Kill
224Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Young
225Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam TV
226Dexter Fowler, ChC OFDa Cubz
227Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1BWolfing Gummy Bears
228Taijuan Walker, Sea SPGot Heeeeem!
229Steve Cishek, Sea RPTeam 1
230Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam cooper
ROUND 24
231Jarrod Dyson, KC OFTeam cooper
232Wil Myers, SD OFTeam 1
233Joe Ross*, Wsh SPGot Heeeeem!
234Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BWolfing Gummy Bears
235Jorge Soler, ChC OFDa Cubz
236Andrew Heaney*, LAA SPTeam TV
237Carlos Rodon, CWS SPTeam Young
238Will Smith, SF RPRoad Kill
239Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam Josh
240Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BTeam 3
ROUND 25
241Roberto Osuna, Tor RPTeam 3
242Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Josh
243Andrew Bailey, Phi RPRoad Kill
244J.T. Realmuto, Mia CTeam Young
245R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam TV
246Danny Valencia, Oak 3BDa Cubz
247Welington Castillo, Ari CWolfing Gummy Bears
248Kevin Kiermaier, TB OFGot Heeeeem!
249Joey Gallo, Tex OFTeam 1
250Vince Velasquez, Phi RPTeam cooper