Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 11, 2016      Time: 7:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Rowe
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Eleonora
3Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam Godin
4Bryce Harper, Wsh OFLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
5Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Humphreys
6Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Galindo
7Giancarlo Stanton*, Mia OFCaskett 5
8Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Naffah
ROUND 2
9Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Naffah
10Carlos Correa, Hou SSCaskett 5
11Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Galindo
12Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Humphreys
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
14Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Godin
15Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Eleonora
16Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Rowe
ROUND 3
17Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Rowe
18A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFTeam Eleonora
19Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Godin
20Max Scherzer, Wsh SPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
21Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Humphreys
22Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Galindo
23Madison Bumgarner, SF SPCaskett 5
24Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Naffah
ROUND 4
25Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Naffah
26Matt Harvey*, NYM SPCaskett 5
27Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Galindo
28Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Humphreys
29Todd Frazier, CWS 3BLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
30Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Godin
31J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam Eleonora
32Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Rowe
ROUND 5
33Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Rowe
34David Price, Bos SPTeam Eleonora
35Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam Godin
36Carlos Gomez, Tex OFLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
37Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Humphreys
38Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Galindo
39Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BCaskett 5
40Buster Posey, SF CTeam Naffah
ROUND 6
41Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Naffah
42Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFCaskett 5
43George Springer, Hou OFTeam Galindo
44Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Humphreys
45Nelson Cruz, Sea OFLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
46David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Godin
47Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Eleonora
48Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Rowe
ROUND 7
49Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Rowe
50Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Eleonora
51Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Godin
52Kenley Jansen, LAD RPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
53Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Humphreys
54Justin Upton, Det OFTeam Galindo
55Wade Davis*, KC RPCaskett 5
56Zack Greinke, Ari SPTeam Naffah
ROUND 8
57Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Naffah
58Chris Archer, TB SPCaskett 5
59Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTeam Galindo
60Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Humphreys
61Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
62Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SPTeam Godin
63Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam Eleonora
64Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSTeam Rowe
ROUND 9
65Craig Kimbrel, Bos RPTeam Rowe
66Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTeam Eleonora
67Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam Godin
68Ian Kinsler, Det 2BLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
69Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Humphreys
70Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam Galindo
71Sonny Gray*, Oak SPCaskett 5
72Michael Brantley*, Cle OFTeam Naffah
ROUND 10
73Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Naffah
74Francisco Lindor, Cle SSCaskett 5
75Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Galindo
76Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Humphreys
77Matt Kemp, Atl OFLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
78Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Godin
79Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Eleonora
80Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Rowe
ROUND 11
81Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Rowe
82Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Eleonora
83Stephen Vogt, Oak CTeam Godin
84David Peralta*, Ari OFLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
85Johnny Cueto, SF SPTeam Humphreys
86Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Galindo
87Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFCaskett 5
88Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Naffah
ROUND 12
89Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Naffah
90Byung Ho Park, Min 1BCaskett 5
91Jonathan Lucroy, Tex CTeam Galindo
92Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Humphreys
93Ben Revere, Wsh OFLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
94Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Godin
95Ken Giles, Hou RPTeam Eleonora
96Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Rowe
ROUND 13
97Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Rowe
98Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPTeam Eleonora
99Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFTeam Godin
100Carlos Martinez, StL SPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
101Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Humphreys
102Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Galindo
103Neil Walker, NYM 2BCaskett 5
104Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Naffah
ROUND 14
105Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Naffah
106Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BCaskett 5
107Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPTeam Galindo
108DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Humphreys
109Corey Dickerson, TB OFLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
110Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Godin
111Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Eleonora
112Mark Melancon, Wsh RPTeam Rowe
ROUND 15
113Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Rowe
114Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam Eleonora
115Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Godin
116Tyson Ross*, SD SPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
117Hector Rondon*, ChC RPTeam Humphreys
118Garrett Richards*, LAA SPTeam Galindo
119Maikel Franco, Phi 3BCaskett 5
120Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam Naffah
ROUND 16
121Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam Naffah
122Jeurys Familia, NYM RPCaskett 5
123Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam Galindo
124David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Humphreys
125Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
126Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Godin
127Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Eleonora
128Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Rowe
ROUND 17
129Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Rowe
130A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam Eleonora
131Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Godin
132Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
133Jay Bruce, NYM OFTeam Humphreys
134Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam Galindo
135Michael Pineda, NYY SPCaskett 5
136Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPTeam Naffah
ROUND 18
137Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Naffah
138Jose Quintana, CWS SPCaskett 5
139Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam Galindo
140Francisco Liriano, Tor SPTeam Humphreys
141Michael Wacha*, StL SPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
142Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Godin
143Ender Inciarte, Atl OFTeam Eleonora
144Kevin Pillar, Tor OFTeam Rowe
ROUND 19
145Shawn Tolleson*, Tex RPTeam Rowe
146Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam Eleonora
147Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SPTeam Godin
148Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
149Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Humphreys
150Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Galindo
151Justin Turner, LAD 3BCaskett 5
152Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BTeam Naffah
ROUND 20
153Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam Naffah
154Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CCaskett 5
155Billy Burns, KC OFTeam Galindo
156Brett Lawrie*, CWS 3BTeam Humphreys
157Dellin Betances, NYY RPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
158Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Godin
159Scott Kazmir*, LAD SPTeam Eleonora
160Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPTeam Rowe
ROUND 21
161Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Rowe
162Jake McGee, Col RPTeam Eleonora
163Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam Godin
164Jaime Garcia, StL SPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
165Jung Ho Kang*, Pit 3BTeam Humphreys
166Brad Ziegler, Bos RPTeam Galindo
167Andrew Miller, Cle RPCaskett 5
168John Lackey*, ChC SPTeam Naffah
ROUND 22
169Shelby Miller, Ari SPTeam Naffah
170Steven Matz*, NYM SPCaskett 5
171Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam Galindo
172Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Humphreys
173Matt Duffy, TB 3BLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
174Danny Valencia, Oak 3BTeam Godin
175Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTeam Eleonora
176Huston Street*, LAA RPTeam Rowe
ROUND 23
177Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Rowe
178Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam Eleonora
179Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Godin
180Logan Forsythe, TB 2BLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
181Addison Russell, ChC 2BTeam Humphreys
182Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Galindo
183Melky Cabrera, CWS OFCaskett 5
184Carlos Santana, Cle 1BTeam Naffah
ROUND 24
185Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Naffah
186Brad Boxberger, TB RPCaskett 5
187Drew Storen*, Sea RPTeam Galindo
188Delino DeShields, Tex OFTeam Humphreys
189Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
190Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Godin
191Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam Eleonora
192Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Rowe
ROUND 25
193Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam Rowe
194Mike Leake, StL SPTeam Eleonora
195Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHTeam Godin
196Alex Wood*, LAD SPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
197Mark Trumbo, Bal OFTeam Humphreys
198Darren O'Day*, Bal RPTeam Galindo
199Victor Martinez, Det DHCaskett 5
200Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam Naffah
ROUND 26
201Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Naffah
202Justin Bour*, Mia 1BCaskett 5
203Tony Watson, Pit RPTeam Galindo
204Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Humphreys
205Erick Aybar, Det SSLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
206Steve Cishek, Sea RPTeam Godin
207Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Eleonora
208Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BTeam Rowe
ROUND 27
209Derek Norris, SD CTeam Rowe
210Brad Miller, TB SSTeam Eleonora
211Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam Godin
212Alcides Escobar, KC SSLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
213Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam Humphreys
214Ketel Marte, Sea SSTeam Galindo
215Joe Smith*, ChC RPCaskett 5
216Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Naffah
ROUND 28
217James Shields, CWS SPTeam Naffah
218Pedro Strop*, ChC RPCaskett 5
219Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1BTeam Galindo
220Lance McCullers*, Hou SPTeam Humphreys
221Luis Severino, NYY SPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
222Roberto Osuna, Tor RPTeam Godin
223Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Eleonora
224Nick Castellanos*, Det 3BTeam Rowe
ROUND 29
225Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Rowe
226Phil Hughes*, Min SPTeam Eleonora
227R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Godin
228Carson Smith*, Bos RPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
229Andrew Heaney*, LAA SPTeam Humphreys
230Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam Galindo
231Yasmani Grandal, LAD CCaskett 5
232Yovani Gallardo, Bal SPTeam Naffah
ROUND 30
233Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Naffah
234Josh Reddick, LAD OFCaskett 5
235Joe Ross*, Wsh SPTeam Galindo
236Will Smith, SF RPTeam Humphreys
237Jesse Hahn*, Oak SPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
238Jeremy Jeffress, Tex RPTeam Godin
239Tyler Lyons*, StL RPTeam Eleonora
240Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam Rowe
ROUND 31
241Doug Fister, Hou SPTeam Rowe
242Tommy Milone*, Min SPTeam Eleonora
243Kevin Jepsen, TB RPTeam Godin
244Aaron Nola*, Phi SPLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
245Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Humphreys
246Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam Galindo
247Tyler Clippard, NYY RPCaskett 5
248Derek Holland, Tex SPTeam Naffah
ROUND 32
249Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BTeam Naffah
250Michael Conforto, NYM OFCaskett 5
251Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Galindo
252Glen Perkins*, Min RPTeam Humphreys
253J.T. Realmuto, Mia CLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
254Adam Conley*, Mia SPTeam Godin
255Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Eleonora
256Eduardo Rodriguez, Bos SPTeam Rowe
ROUND 33
257Vince Velasquez, Phi RPTeam Rowe
258Jean Segura, Ari SSTeam Eleonora
259Keone Kela, Tex RPTeam Godin
260Welington Castillo, Ari CLA Under Ground The Ant Man xxx
261Jason Hammel, ChC SPTeam Humphreys
262Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SPTeam Galindo
263Bartolo Colon, NYM SPCaskett 5
264Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam Naffah