Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 13, 2016      Time: 6:58 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam RDB
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam ev3
3Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam 2
4Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam 13 Swisher
5Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BCatman Do
6Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam 9
7Carlos Correa, Hou SSTeam Bird
8Max Scherzer, Wsh SPBase Monsters
9Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam sumner
10Giancarlo Stanton*, Mia OFTeam Rahm
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Rahm
12Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam sumner
13Jose Bautista, Tor OFBase Monsters
14Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Bird
15Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam 9
16Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BCatman Do
17Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam 13 Swisher
18A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam 2
19Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam ev3
20Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam RDB
ROUND 3
21Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam RDB
22Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam ev3
23Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam 2
24Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam 13 Swisher
25Mookie Betts, Bos OFCatman Do
26Todd Frazier, CWS 3BTeam 9
27Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Bird
28David Price, Bos SPBase Monsters
29J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam sumner
30Matt Harvey*, NYM SPTeam Rahm
ROUND 4
31Buster Posey, SF CTeam Rahm
32Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam sumner
33Joey Votto, Cin 1BBase Monsters
34George Springer, Hou OFTeam Bird
35Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam 9
36Nelson Cruz, Sea OFCatman Do
37Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam 13 Swisher
38Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam 2
39Carlos Gomez, Tex OFTeam ev3
40Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam RDB
ROUND 5
41Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam RDB
42Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTeam ev3
43Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam 2
44Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam 13 Swisher
45Kenley Jansen, LAD RPCatman Do
46Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam 9
47Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Bird
48Adam Jones, Bal OFBase Monsters
49Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam sumner
50Zack Greinke, Ari SPTeam Rahm
ROUND 6
51Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Rahm
52Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTeam sumner
53Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SPBase Monsters
54Wade Davis*, KC RPTeam Bird
55Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam 9
56Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSCatman Do
57Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam 13 Swisher
58Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam 2
59Justin Upton, Det OFTeam ev3
60Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam RDB
ROUND 7
61Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam RDB
62Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam ev3
63Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam 2
64Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam 13 Swisher
65Craig Kimbrel, Bos RPCatman Do
66David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam 9
67Sonny Gray*, Oak SPTeam Bird
68Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBase Monsters
69Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam sumner
70Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam Rahm
ROUND 8
71Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Rahm
72Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam sumner
73Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBase Monsters
74Garrett Richards*, LAA SPTeam Bird
75Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam 9
76Johnny Cueto, SF SPCatman Do
77Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTeam 13 Swisher
78Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam 2
79Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam ev3
80Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam RDB
ROUND 9
81Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPTeam RDB
82David Peralta*, Ari OFTeam ev3
83Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam 2
84Carlos Martinez, StL SPTeam 13 Swisher
85Ken Giles, Hou RPCatman Do
86Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam 9
87Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Bird
88Michael Brantley*, Cle OFBase Monsters
89Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam sumner
90Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Rahm
ROUND 10
91Mark Melancon, Wsh RPTeam Rahm
92Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam sumner
93Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BBase Monsters
94Maikel Franco, Phi 3BTeam Bird
95Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam 9
96Jonathan Lucroy, Tex CCatman Do
97Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam 13 Swisher
98Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam 2
99Ben Revere, Wsh OFTeam ev3
100Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam RDB
ROUND 11
101Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam RDB
102Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam ev3
103Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam 2
104Matt Kemp, Atl OFTeam 13 Swisher
105Christian Yelich, Mia OFCatman Do
106Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam 9
107Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam Bird
108Evan Longoria, TB 3BBase Monsters
109Hector Rondon*, ChC RPTeam sumner
110DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Rahm
ROUND 12
111Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPTeam Rahm
112Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam sumner
113Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPBase Monsters
114David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Bird
115Corey Dickerson, TB OFTeam 9
116Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BCatman Do
117Jeurys Familia, NYM RPTeam 13 Swisher
118Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam 2
119Tyson Ross*, SD SPTeam ev3
120Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam RDB
ROUND 13
121Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam RDB
122Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam ev3
123Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam 2
124Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam 13 Swisher
125Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPCatman Do
126Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam 9
127Carlos Rodon, CWS SPTeam Bird
128Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFBase Monsters
129Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam sumner
130Ender Inciarte, Atl OFTeam Rahm
ROUND 14
131Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Rahm
132Billy Burns, KC OFTeam sumner
133Francisco Liriano, Tor SPBase Monsters
134Shelby Miller, Ari SPTeam Bird
135Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam 9
136Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFCatman Do
137Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam 13 Swisher
138Neil Walker, NYM 2BTeam 2
139A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam ev3
140Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam RDB
ROUND 15
141Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam RDB
142Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam ev3
143Russell Martin, Tor CTeam 2
144Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam 13 Swisher
145Justin Verlander, Det SPCatman Do
146Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam 9
147Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Bird
148Jay Bruce, NYM OFBase Monsters
149Addison Russell, ChC 2BTeam sumner
150Matt Duffy, TB 3BTeam Rahm
ROUND 16
151Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Rahm
152Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPTeam sumner
153Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CBase Monsters
154Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam Bird
155Brad Ziegler, Bos RPTeam 9
156Shawn Tolleson*, Tex RPCatman Do
157Brett Lawrie*, CWS 3BTeam 13 Swisher
158Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam 2
159Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam ev3
160Yadier Molina, StL CTeam RDB
ROUND 17
161Jaime Garcia, StL SPTeam RDB
162Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam ev3
163Scott Kazmir*, LAD SPTeam 2
164Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam 13 Swisher
165Brandon Crawford, SF SSCatman Do
166Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam 9
167Brandon Moss, StL OFTeam Bird
168Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPBase Monsters
169Kevin Pillar, Tor OFTeam sumner
170Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Rahm
ROUND 18
171Andrew Miller, Cle RPTeam Rahm
172Justin Turner, LAD 3BTeam sumner
173Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BBase Monsters
174Huston Street*, LAA RPTeam Bird
175Jake McGee, Col RPTeam 9
176John Lackey*, ChC SPCatman Do
177Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam 13 Swisher
178Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SPTeam 2
179Jung Ho Kang*, Pit 3BTeam ev3
180Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam RDB
ROUND 19
181Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam RDB
182Delino DeShields, Tex OFTeam ev3
183Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam 2
184Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam 13 Swisher
185Mark Trumbo, Bal OFCatman Do
186Steven Matz*, NYM SPTeam 9
187Domingo Santana, Mil OFTeam Bird
188Ketel Marte, Sea SSBase Monsters
189Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam sumner
190Dexter Fowler, ChC OFTeam Rahm
ROUND 20
191Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Rahm
192Hyun Soo Kim, Bal OFTeam sumner
193Logan Forsythe, TB 2BBase Monsters
194Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Bird
195Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam 9
196Victor Martinez, Det DHCatman Do
197Gerardo Parra, Col OFTeam 13 Swisher
198Drew Storen*, Sea RPTeam 2
199Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam ev3
200Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam RDB
ROUND 21
201Stephen Piscotty, StL OFTeam RDB
202Carlos Santana, Cle 1BTeam ev3
203Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam 2
204James Shields, CWS SPTeam 13 Swisher
205Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BCatman Do
206Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam 9
207Colby Rasmus*, Hou OFTeam Bird
208Mike Leake*, StL SPBase Monsters
209Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam sumner
210Erick Aybar, Det SSTeam Rahm
ROUND 22
211Matt Holliday*, StL OFTeam Rahm
212Michael Conforto, NYM OFTeam sumner
213Jake Odorizzi, TB SPBase Monsters
214Stephen Vogt, Oak CTeam Bird
215Alex Wood*, LAD SPTeam 9
216Alex Gordon, KC OFCatman Do
217Denard Span, SF OFTeam 13 Swisher
218Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTeam 2
219Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam ev3
220Edinson Volquez, KC SPTeam RDB
ROUND 23
221Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam RDB
222Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam ev3
223Brad Miller, TB SSTeam 2
224Justin Bour*, Mia 1BTeam 13 Swisher
225Luis Severino, NYY SPCatman Do
226Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam 9
227Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BTeam Bird
228Lance McCullers*, Hou SPBase Monsters
229Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam sumner
230R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Rahm
ROUND 24
231Devon Travis, Tor 2BTeam Rahm
232Wil Myers, SD OFTeam sumner
233Nick Castellanos*, Det 3BBase Monsters
234Kevin Kiermaier, TB OFTeam Bird
235Derek Norris, SD CTeam 9
236Joe Panik, SF 2BCatman Do
237Jonathan Villar, Mil SSTeam 13 Swisher
238Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1BTeam 2
239Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam ev3
240Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam RDB
ROUND 25
241Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam RDB
242Cesar Hernandez, Phi 2BTeam ev3
243John Jaso, Pit DHTeam 2
244Danny Valencia, Oak 3BTeam 13 Swisher
245Taijuan Walker, Sea SPCatman Do
246Jean Segura, Ari SSTeam 9
247Steve Cishek, Sea RPTeam Bird
248Josh Reddick, LAD OFBase Monsters
249Eduardo Escobar, Min SSTeam sumner
250Nick Markakis, Atl OFTeam Rahm