Sortable 2016 Projections

Position: Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
All | Available | Today's Games
     
PLAYERSSTATUS2016 SEASON Batting PROJECTIONS
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSTYPEACTION    R   HR  RBI   SB  AVG  OBP
41Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BWILK8521861.302.353
42Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSJDS8627841.281.352
43Adam Jones, Bal OF  DTDJord8227924.276.313
44Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSU-NO85177910.290.340
45Michael Brantley*, Cle OF  DL60FA70127015.304.364
46Jason Heyward, ChC OFAR96156920.279.358
47Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OF, C  DL60FA8525804.253.355
48Ian Kinsler, Det 2BSARG91137012.288.334
49Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BHOLY7621833.292.386
50Corey Seager, LAD SS  DTDJAT8417806.286.332
51Ryan Braun, Mil OFJAT80217515.279.347
52Eric Hosmer, KC 1BU-NO8814837.283.344
53Francisco Lindor, Cle SS SSARG85116523.281.328
54Albert Pujols, LAA 1B, DHAR7831863.264.321
55David Peralta*, Ari OF  DL60FA70198110.290.342
56Adam Eaton, CWS OFU-NO102105717.282.353
57Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFScot91124534.269.327
58Ben Revere, Wsh OFFA8123836.294.327
59Gregory Polanco, Pit OFAR84116329.261.324
60Christian Yelich, Mia OFAR81105620.290.364
61Hunter Pence, SF OF  DTDJord83218510.271.325
62Rougned Odor, Tex 2BJAT78197612.272.323
63Matt Kemp, Atl OFJDS80228610.272.325
64Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B SSARG90126219.276.348
65Kole Calhoun, LAA OFU-NO8022856.264.318
66Corey Dickerson, TB OF, DHSARG6722695.276.318
67DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BU-NO8065621.295.345
68Jonathan Lucroy, Tex CScot7812674.278.341
69Yasiel Puig, LAD OFAR68237611.272.346
70Evan Gattis, Hou DH, CFA7230900.253.295
71Byung Ho Park, Min 1B, DH  DTDFA7326807.252.338
72Brandon Belt, SF 1BHOLY7622719.280.352
73Hanley Ramirez, Bos OF, 1B, DHWILK70206711.283.341
74Kolten Wong, StL 2B, OFFA73146822.270.324
75Randal Grichuk, StL OFJord7723798.257.302
76Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OF  DL15SARG9319717.262.371
77Brian McCann, NYY C, DHWILK6226860.239.314
78Billy Hamilton, Cin OFScot7254157.243.288
79Maikel Franco, Phi 3BAR7123803.272.316
80Elvis Andrus, Tex SSSARG7256932.269.320