Sortable 2016 Projections

Position: Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | IF | LF | CF | RF | OF | DH | SP | RP
     

PLAYERS2016 SEASON Pitching PROJECTIONS
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POS    K    W   SV  ERA WHIP
1Sean Nolin*, Mil SP  DL6036204.301.50
2Chien-Ming Wang, KC SP, RP----------
3Brett Marshall, Col SP----------
4Christian Friedrich, SD RP, SP45304.141.36
5Jimmy Nelson, Mil SP156904.101.30
6Paul Clemens, SD RP, SP----------
7Sean O'Sullivan, Bos SP42304.761.50
8Alex Sanabia, LAA SP----------
9Tsuyoshi Wada, ChC SP----------
10Robert Stephenson, Cin SP65205.371.62
11Michael Roth, Tex SP----------
12Jon Gray, Col SP PP101604.851.47
13Chris Rusin, Col SP, RP97805.051.52
14Michael Kickham, Tex SP----------
15Hector Noesi, CWS SP----------
16Ricky Romero, SF SP----------
17David Hale, Bal SP50405.451.56
18Roberto Hernandez, Atl SP, RP40304.891.49
19Aaron Sanchez, Tor RP, SP1161003.831.40
20Johnny Hellweg, SD SP----------
21Jake Arrieta, ChC SP PP2291702.791.07
22Chris Young, KC SP, RP84704.301.34
23Ross Wolf, Tex SP----------
24Clayton Mortensen, KC SP----------
25Rubby De La Rosa*, Ari SP  DL60121804.591.41
26Anthony Ranaudo, CWS SP21105.101.47
27Jesse Biddle*, Atl SP  DL60----------
28Steven Wright, Bos SP53404.081.37
29Chad Bettis, Col SP127904.221.41
30Josh Tomlin, Cle SP121804.061.15
31Allen Webster, Ari SP23106.301.57
32Collin McHugh, Hou SP1801203.851.28
33Alfredo Aceves, NYY SP----------
34Colby Lewis*, Tex SP  DL60132805.101.31
35Jordan Lyles, Col SP, RP37304.671.42
36Barry Zito, Oak SP----------
37Edinson Volquez, KC SP1491103.951.33
38Blake Beavan, Ari SP----------
39Felipe Paulino, Cle SP----------
40Tom Koehler, Mia SP1391004.001.36